Minka Kelly

Actor
74
Minka Kelly is an American actress and model. Her first starring role was in the NBC drama series Friday Night Lights (2006–2009) and she has also appeared on the shows Parenthood (2010–2011), Charlie's Angels (2011), and Almost Human (2013). Since 2018, Kelly portrays Dawn Granger / Dove in the DC Universe series Titans.

Minka Kelly is an American actress and model. Her first starring role was in the NBC drama series Friday Night Lights (2006–2009) and she has also appeared on the shows Parenthood (2010–2011), Charlie's Angels (2011), and Almost Human (2013). Since 2018, Kelly portrays Dawn Granger / Dove in the DC Universe series Titans.

Birth Name

Minka Dumont Kelly

Born

Tuesday, 24 June 1980

Links

Actress Filmography

Lansky Maureen 2021
Night Hunter Angie 2019
Titans Dawn Granger, Dawn Granger / Dove, Dawn Grayson 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Beach House Cara Rudland 2018
Naked Callie 2017
Star Plates Herself 2016
Bull Kara Clayton 2016
Papa Hemingway in Cuba Debbie Hunt 2016
The Path Miranda Frank 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lansky Maureen 2021
Night Hunter Angie 2019
Titans Dawn Granger, Dawn Granger / Dove, Dawn Grayson 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
The Beach House Cara Rudland 2018
Naked Callie 2017
Star Plates Herself 2016
Bull Kara Clayton 2016
Papa Hemingway in Cuba Debbie Hunt 2016
The Path Miranda Frank 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Away and Back Jennie Newsom 2015
Man Seeking Woman Whitney 2015
The World Made Straight Dena 2015
Jane the Virgin Abbey Whitman 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Herself 2014
Full Circle Bridgette Murphy 2013
Celebrity Page Herself, Self 2013
Lee Daniels' The Butler Jacqueline Kennedy 2013
Almost Human Detective Valerie Stahl 2013
Drunk History Florence Nightingale, Maurine Dallas Watkins 2013
Searching For Sonny Eden Mercer 2011
Charlie's Angels Eve French 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself - Guest 2011
Just Go With It Joanna Damon 2011
The Roommate Sara Matthews 2011
Parenthood Gaby 2010
Tit for Tat Minka 2009
500 Days Of Summer Autumn - Girl at Interview 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
The Kingdom Miss Ross 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
State's Evidence Girl #3 2006
The Pumpkin Karver Tammy Boyles 2006
Friday Night Lights Lyla Garrity 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Devil's Highway River 2005
Entourage Herself 2004
Cracking Up Monica 2004
Drake & Josh Stacey 2004
Turbo Charged Prelude to 2 Fast 2 Furious Girl (uncredited) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
American Dreams Bonnie 2002
What I Like About You Ricki 2002
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself - Guest 1994
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙