Minnie Driver

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Amelia Fiona "Minnie" Driver is an English-American actress and singer-songwriter.

Amelia Fiona "Minnie" Driver is an English-American actress and singer-songwriter.

Birth Name

Amelia Fiona J. Driver

Born

Saturday, 31 January 1970

Links

Actress Filmography

Cinderella Queen Beatrice 2021
Spinning Man Ellen Birch 2018
Will & Grace Lorraine Finster 2017
The Wilde Wedding Priscilla Jones 2017
The Crash Shannon Clifton 2017
Speechless Maya DiMeo 2016
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
Red Nose Day Herself 2016
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cinderella Queen Beatrice 2021
Spinning Man Ellen Birch 2018
Will & Grace Lorraine Finster 2017
The Wilde Wedding Priscilla Jones 2017
The Crash Shannon Clifton 2017
Speechless Maya DiMeo 2016
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Presenter 2016
Red Nose Day Herself 2016
Unity Narrator (voice) 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
The Red Tent Leah 2014
Peter Pan Live! Narrator 2014
Celebrity Name Game Herself - Celebrity Player 2014
Beyond The Lights Macy Jean 2014
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2014
Undateable Minnie 2014
Return To Zero Maggie Royal 2014
Stage Fright Kylie Swanson 2014
The Milky Way Herself 2014
Unusually Thicke Herself 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
About a Boy Fiona 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Panelist 2013
I Give It A Year Naomi 2013
Goats Shaman 2012
Hunky Dory Vivienne Mae 2012
Web Therapy Allegra Favreau 2011
QuickBites Ellen 2011
Barney's Version The 2nd Mrs. P 2010
The Fran Drescher Show Herself - Guest 2010
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest, Self 2010
Conviction Abra Rice 2010
The Deep Frances Kelly 2010
Cupcake Wars Herself - Judge / Actress 2010
Who Do You Think You Are? Self (credit only) 2010
Modern Family Valerie 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Motherhood Sheila 2009
Web Therapy Allegra Favreau 2008
Take Ana Nichols 2008
ReVisioned: Tomb Raider Animated Series Lara Croft 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Ripple Effect Kitty 2007
The Riches Dahlia Malloy 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self (archive footage) 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The Virgin Of Juarez Karina Danes 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
So You Think You Can Dance Self 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest, Herself - Musical Guest 2005
The Phantom Of The Opera Carlotta 2004
Tubridy Tonight Herself 2004
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
The Insider Herself 2004
Ella Enchanted Mandy 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self, Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
Hope Springs Vera Edwards 2003
Owning Mahowny Belinda 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
The Kumars at No. 42 Herself 2001
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself - Guest 2001
High Heels and Low Lifes Shannon 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Herself 2001
The Upgrade Constance Levine 2000
Beautiful Mona Hibbard 2000
Slow Burn Trina McTeague 2000
Inside 'The Talented Mr. Ripley' Herself (archive footage) 2000
Return To Me Grace Briggs 2000
Loose Women Herself - Performer 1999
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut Brooke Shields (voice) 1999
Tarzan Jane (voice) 1999
At Sachem Farm Kendal 1999
An Ideal Husband Miss Mabel Chiltern 1999
Will & Grace Lorraine Finster 1998
The Governess Rosina da Silva 1998
Hard Rain Karen 1998
Good Will Hunting Skylar 1997
The View Herself 1997
Princess Mononoke Lady Eboshi (voice) 1997
Grosse Pointe Blank Debi Newberry 1997
Sleepers Carol 1996
Big Night Phyllis 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
GoldenEye Irina 1995
Cruel Train Flora Mussell 1995
The Politician's Wife Jennifer Caird 1995
Circle Of Friends Benny 1995
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge Daniella Forest 1994
The Day Today Lally Sampson 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
The X-Files Cinema Audience 1993
Peak Practice Sue Keel 1993
Absolutely Fabulous Herself 1992
Maigret Arlette 1992
Murder Most Horrid Sgt. Cole 1991
The House of Eliott Mary 1991
God On The Rocks Lydia 1990
Screen One Sally 1989
Inside Edition Herself 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Herself 1994
Casualty Zena Mitchell 1986
Lovejoy Sarah 1986
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage), Herself 1981

Producer Filmography

2014 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
2008 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
1998 Oscar Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙