Mireille Darc

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Mireille Darc was a French model and actress. She was Alain Delon's longtime co-star and companion. She appeared as a lead character in Jean-Luc Godard's 1967 film Weekend. Darc was a Knight of the Legion of Honour and Commander of the National Order of Merit.

Mireille Darc was a French model and actress. She was Alain Delon's longtime co-star and companion. She appeared as a lead character in Jean-Luc Godard's 1967 film Weekend. Darc was a Knight of the Legion of Honour and Commander of the National Order of Merit.

Birth Name

Mireille Aigroz

Born

Sunday, 15 May 1938

Died

Monday, 28 August 2017

Actress Filmography

Journal de France Self 2012
Déchaînées Self 2009
Frank Riva Catherine Sinclair 2003
Sapho Fanny 1997
La vie dissolue de Gérard Floque Jocelyne Domange 1986
Réveillon chez Bob Madeleine 1984
Langlois Self 1983
Si elle dit oui... je ne dis pas non Catherine 1983
Pour la peau d'un flic La Grande sauterelle 1981
Reporters Self 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Journal de France Self 2012
Déchaînées Self 2009
Frank Riva Catherine Sinclair 2003
Sapho Fanny 1997
La vie dissolue de Gérard Floque Jocelyne Domange 1986
Réveillon chez Bob Madeleine 1984
Langlois Self 1983
Si elle dit oui... je ne dis pas non Catherine 1983
Pour la peau d'un flic La Grande sauterelle 1981
Reporters Self 1981
Death of a Corrupt Man Françoise 1977
L'homme pressé Edwige / Edwige de Bois-Rosé 1977
The Passengers Nicole 1977
The Probability Factor Charlotte 1976
The Pink Telephone Christine 1975
The Return of the Tall Blond Man Christine 1974
Borsalino and Co. Une prostituée dans la rue / Prostitute 1974
Someone Is Bleeding Peggy Lister 1974
Man in the Trunk Françoise 1973
Il n'y a pas de fumée sans feu Olga Leroy 1973
The Tall Blond Man with One Black Shoe Christine 1972
Cops Is Cops Christine 1972
Troubleshooters Carla 1971
Fantasia Among the Squares Caroline Harrington "Tchoo-Tchoo" / Caroline 1971
Borsalino Une prostituée 1970
Elle boit pas, elle fume pas, elle drague pas, mais... elle cause! Francine 1970
Those Daring Young Men in Their Jaunty Jalopies Marie-Claude 1969
Jeff Eva 1969
Summit 1968
Weekend Corinne Durand / Corinne 1967
Sorrel Flower Catherine 1967
The Blonde from Peking Christine Olsen 1967
Casino Royale Jag 1967
La grande sauterelle Sauterelle / Salène 1967
Let's Not Get Angry Eglantine Michalon / Églantine Michalon 1966
Balearic Caper Polly 1966
The Upper Hand Lili Princesse 1966
Galia Galia 1966
How to Keep the Red Lamp Burning Marie Cruchet dite "Eloise" (segment "Les bons vivants") / Héloïse 1965
The Great Spy Chase Amaranthe 1964
Male Hunt Georgina 1964
Dandelions by the Roots Rockie La Braise 1964
Monsieur Suzanne, l'ex-femme de chambre de "Monsieur" / Suzanne 1964
Squeak-squeak Patricia Monestier 1963
People in Luck Jacqueline (segment "Le manteau de vison") / Jacqueline (« Le Vison ») 1963
The Devil and the Ten Commandments Une amie de Mauricette (deleted segment "L'oeuvre de chair ne désireras qu'en mariage seulement") 1962
Mourir d'amour Mariette, la bonne 1961
Please, Not Now! Marie-Jeanne 1961
Trapped by Fear Maïa 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙