Miriam Chin Wah Yeung

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Miriam Yeung is a Hong Kong actress and singer. Before entering the entertainment business, she was a registered nurse at the Princess Margaret Hospital in Hong Kong. She studied at the Holy Family Canossian College Kowloon. She began her career as a singer and actress after coming third in the TVB 14th annual New Talent Singing Awards competition in 1995. read more

Miriam Yeung is a Hong Kong actress and singer. Before entering the entertainment business, she was a registered nurse at the Princess Margaret Hospital in Hong Kong. She studied at the Holy Family Canossian College Kowloon. She began her career as a singer and actress after coming third in the TVB 14th annual New Talent Singing Awards competition in 1995. In 2012, Yeung won the Best Actress Award at the 32nd Hong Kong Film Awards for Love in the Buff. In 2005, she was elected one of the Ten Outstanding Young Persons of Hong Kong.

Birth Name

Chak-Wah Yeung

Born

Sunday, 03 February 1974

Links

Actress Filmography

Missbehavior Customer 2019
Agent Mr. Chan Inspector Fong 2018
Love Off the Cuff Cherie Yu / Cherie 2017
She Remembers, He Forgets Gigi Yu / Yu Fung-chi (adult) 2015
Little Big Master Headmistress (Lui Wai Hung) / Lui Wai Hung 2015
Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2 Yang Yang Yan / Yang Yang Yang 2014
Break Up 100 2014
Aberdeen 2014
Luk fuk hei si Cherry 2014
Vulgaria EEO officer Miss Leung 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Missbehavior Customer 2019
Agent Mr. Chan Inspector Fong 2018
Love Off the Cuff Cherie Yu / Cherie 2017
She Remembers, He Forgets Gigi Yu / Yu Fung-chi (adult) 2015
Little Big Master Headmistress (Lui Wai Hung) / Lui Wai Hung 2015
Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2 Yang Yang Yan / Yang Yang Yang 2014
Break Up 100 2014
Aberdeen 2014
Luk fuk hei si Cherry 2014
Vulgaria EEO officer Miss Leung 2012
Love in the Buff Cherie 2012
The Sorcerer and the White Snake Rabbit / Rabbit Devil 2011
Lian xia lian xia lian lian xia 2011
Beginning of the Great Revival 2011
Perfect Wedding Yan 2010
Love in a Puff Cherie 2010
Here Comes Fortune 2010
The Heavenly Kings Herself / Self 2006
My Sweetie Ms Daughter 2004
Three... Extremes Ching (segment "Dumplings") 2004
Dumplings Mrs. Li / Mrs. Lee 2004
Three of a Kind Sophia 2004
Elixir of Love Heung / Princess 2004
Dragon Loaded 2003 Madam Yip Coo-hung / WSP Yip Coo-Hung 2003
Hung wun chiu yun Yip Koo Hung 2003
Anna in Kung-Fu Land Anna / Anna Shek 2003
Love Undercover Fong Lai Kuen 2002
Dry Wood Fierce Fire Alice Tsui 2002
The Group Coco 1998
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙