Mirko Ellis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Mirko Ellis was a Swiss-Italian film, stage and television actor.

Mirko Ellis was a Swiss-Italian film, stage and television actor.

Birth Name

Mirko Loy Dona Alessandro Korcinsky

Born

Tuesday, 04 September 1923

Died

Thursday, 11 September 2014

Actor Filmography

The Biggest Battle German Officer in Bar 1978
Bad Kids of the West 1973
Fuzzy the Hero Compton 1973
Long Live ... Your Death! Mayor 1971
The Conspiracy of Torture 3rd Excellency 1969
Battle of the Commandos Captain Adler / Capt. Adler 1969
A Bullet for Rommel Lt.Robert Mills / Lt. Robert Mills 1969
Emma Hamilton Le commandant-en-chef John Payne / John Payne 1968
I Protect Myself Against My Enemies El Condor 1968
Rapporto Fuller, base Stoccolma Jimmy 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Biggest Battle German Officer in Bar 1978
Bad Kids of the West 1973
Fuzzy the Hero Compton 1973
Long Live ... Your Death! Mayor 1971
The Conspiracy of Torture 3rd Excellency 1969
Battle of the Commandos Captain Adler / Capt. Adler 1969
A Bullet for Rommel Lt.Robert Mills / Lt. Robert Mills 1969
Emma Hamilton Le commandant-en-chef John Payne / John Payne 1968
I Protect Myself Against My Enemies El Condor 1968
Rapporto Fuller, base Stoccolma Jimmy 1968
Hate for Hate Moxon 1967
The Last Killer Stevens 1967
Killer Caliber .32 Sheriff Bear 1967
Dakota Joe Don Carlos / Paulo 1967
For One Thousand Dollars Per Day Wayne Clark 1967
The Man Who Never Was Kuehn 1966
Rojo Navarro 1966
Man from Nowhere Sheriff 1966
Web of Violence 1966
I tre del Colorado Capitan Robert Doyle 1965
Mission Bloody Mary 1965
La vendetta dei gladiatori Vilfredo, Genserico's Son 1964
I cento cavalieri One-Eyed Nobleman 1964
Buffalo Bill Yellow Hand 1964
The Revolt of the Pretorians Seiano 1964
The Two Gladiators Pertinace 1964
Old Shatterhand Joe Burker 1964
Hercules Against the Barbarians King Vladimir 1964
The Ten Gladiators Servius Galba 1963
The Lion of St. Mark Civetta 1963
Goliath and the Rebel Slave Politician with Marcius 1963
Gladiator of Rome Frasto 1962
Charge of the Black Lancers Un Membro del Consiglio 1962
Le fils de Tarass Boulba 1962
White Slave Ship Lord Graveston 1961
Hannibal Mago / Magone 1959
Noi siamo due evasi Philippe 1959
The Devil's Cavaliers Paul, Stiller Henchman 1959
Elena and Her Men Marbeau 1956
The Red and the Black Norbert de La Mole 1954
Altura 1949
Outcry (as Mirko Korcinski) 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙