Mitch Glazer

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Mitchell A. Glazer is an American writer, producer, and actor.

Mitchell A. Glazer is an American writer, producer, and actor.

Birth Name

Mitchell Aram Glazer

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1953

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
Scrooged Guest 1988
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video Man selling film to Mr.Mike (as Mitchell Glazer) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
Scrooged Guest 1988
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video Man selling film to Mr.Mike (as Mitchell Glazer) 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Television Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙