Mitch Pileggi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Mitch Pileggi is an American actor. He played Horace Pinker in Shocker, Walter Skinner on The X-Files, Colonel Steven Caldwell on Stargate Atlantis, Ernest Darby in Sons of Anarchy, and Harris Ryland in the TNT revival of Dallas (2012–2014).

Mitch Pileggi is an American actor. He played Horace Pinker in Shocker, Walter Skinner on The X-Files, Colonel Steven Caldwell on Stargate Atlantis, Ernest Darby in Sons of Anarchy, and Harris Ryland in the TNT revival of Dallas (2012–2014).

Birth Name

Mitchell Craig Pileggi

Born

Saturday, 05 April 1952

Links

Actor Filmography

American Traitor: The Trial of Axis Sally John Kelly / Prosecutor John Kelley 2021
Walker Bonham Walker 2021
Helstrom Papa 2020
Polaroid Sheriff Pembroke / Sheriff Thomas Pembroke 2019
The Rookie Rex 2018
Transformers: The Last Knight TRF Group Leader 2017
The Girl in the Photographs Sheriff Porter 2015
Captain Kyle's Cosplay Spotlight Self 2015
Supergirl Rama Khan 2015
Dallas Harris Ryland 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

American Traitor: The Trial of Axis Sally John Kelly / Prosecutor John Kelley 2021
Walker Bonham Walker 2021
Helstrom Papa 2020
Polaroid Sheriff Pembroke / Sheriff Thomas Pembroke 2019
The Rookie Rex 2018
Transformers: The Last Knight TRF Group Leader 2017
The Girl in the Photographs Sheriff Porter 2015
Captain Kyle's Cosplay Spotlight Self 2015
Supergirl Rama Khan 2015
Dallas Harris Ryland 2012
The Finder Eddie Ross 2012
American Horror Story Art 2011
Against the Wall Randall 2011
Mega Cyclone Gunter MacGregor 2011
Blue Bloods Donald DeCarlo 2010
Woodshop Miller 2010
Human Target Leonard Kreese 2010
Castle Hans Brauer 2009
Xtra Credit John Weller 2009
Leverage Colin Saunders 2008
Magic's Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed Narrator, Self - Host 2008
Flash of Genius Macklin Tyler 2008
Sons of Anarchy Ernest Darby 2008
The X Files: I Want to Believe Walter Skinner 2008
Recount Bill Daley 2008
In Plain Sight Al Dennison 2008
Reaper Detective Dan Stafford 2007
Man in the Chair Floyd 2007
Day Break Detective Spivak 2006
Brothers & Sisters Browne Carter 2006
Kings of Con Officer Murphy 2006
Criminal Minds Norman Hill 2005
Supernatural Samuel Campbell, Samuel Campbell / Azazel, Samuel Campbell / Shapeshifter 2005
Eyes Robert Sutherland 2005
Grey's Anatomy Lawrence Jennings, Larry Jennings 2005
Medium Dan Burroughs 2005
Boston Legal U.S. Attorney Mark Freestone 2004
The Mountain Colin Dowling 2004
The Batman Commissioner James Gordon, Commissioner James Gordon (voice) 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Colonel Steven Caldwell, Col. Steven Caldwell 2004
Tarzan Richard Clayton 2003
Cold Case Mitch Hathaway - 2007 2003
NCIS Wynn Crawford 2003
Nip/Tuck Dr. Russell Marcus 2003
1st to Die Warren Jacobi 2003
In Search of Self - Host 2002
Birds of Prey Al Hawke 2002
The Lone Gunmen FBI Assistant Director Walter Skinner 2001
Conspiracy Theory: Did We Land on the Moon? Narrator / Self - Narrator 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Happy Harry Desmond 2000
Gun Shy Dexter Helvenshaw 2000
Takedown Bruce Koball 2000
The West Wing Senator Dresden 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit D.E.A. Agent Jack Hammond 1999
Batman Beyond Dr. Stanton 1999
The Directors Self 1999
The Making of 'the X Files: Fight the Future' Narrator 1998
That '70s Show Bull 1998
Legion of Fire: Killer Ants! Police Chief Jeff Croy 1998
The X Files: Fight the Future Assistant Director Walter Skinner 1998
Inside the X Files Self 1998
Players Jake Morgan 1997
Dharma & Greg Himself 1997
Raven Hawk Carl Rikker 1996
Vampire in Brooklyn Tony the Hitman 1995
MADtv Self - Special Guest 1995
Pointman Benny Dirkson 1995
ER Terry Waters 1994
It's Pat: The Movie Concert Guard #2 1994
Models Inc. The Hit Man 1994
Pointman Benny 1994
Dangerous Touch Vince 1994
The X-Files Walter Skinner, SS Sturmbannfuehrer 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Paul Grady 1993
Basic Instinct Internal Affairs Investigator 1992
Drexell's Class Ex-Boyfriend 1991
Roc White Officer 1991
Knight Rider 2000 Thomas J. Watts 1991
The Antagonists Detective Haley 1991
Guilty as Charged Dominique 1991
Night Visions Captain Keller 1990
Get a Life Max 1990
Shocker Horace Pinker 1989
Mancuso, FBI Prisoner 1989
Dragnet Bridgewater Hamilton 1989
Alien Nation John Paul Sartre 1989
Doctor Doctor Coach 1989
Paradise Rafe 1988
Brothers in Arms Caleb 1988
China Beach E.O.D. Sergeant 1988
Return of the Living Dead II Sarge 1988
Three O'Clock High Duke Herman 1987
Hooperman Large Biker 1987
Three on a Match Bull Tully 1987
Death Wish 4: The Crackdown Cannery Lab Foreman / Lab Foreman 1987
Ohara Webster 1987
Downtown Nick 1986
Dalton: Code of Vengeance II Verbeck 1986
On the Line Stephens 1984
Hunter Chuck Danko 1984
The A-Team Paul Winkle 1983
Mongrel Woody 1982
Falcon Crest Saunder's Henchman #2, Eddie 1981
Dallas Morrisey, Cowboy 1978
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙