Moira Kelly

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 67
Moira Kelly is an American actress. She is best known for portraying Kate Moseley in the 1992 film The Cutting Edge as well as single mother Karen Roe on the teen drama One Tree Hill. She is also known for playing the role of Donna Hayward in Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me, replacing Lara Flynn Boyle in the prequel to the 1990 TV series Twin Peaks. read more

Moira Kelly is an American actress. She is best known for portraying Kate Moseley in the 1992 film The Cutting Edge as well as single mother Karen Roe on the teen drama One Tree Hill. She is also known for playing the role of Donna Hayward in Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me, replacing Lara Flynn Boyle in the prequel to the 1990 TV series Twin Peaks. Other roles include Dorothy Day in Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story, White House media consultant Mandy Hampton in the first season of The West Wing, and the voice of Simba's love interest Nala in The Lion King and its sequels The Lion King II: Simba's Pride and The Lion King 1 1/2. She also played Hetty Kelly and Oona O'Neill in Chaplin.

Birth Name

Moira Anne Kelly

Born

Wednesday, 06 March 1968

Actress Filmography

Panic Melanie Cortez 2021
Christmas in Louisiana Charlotte 2019
The Resident Annie Diamonte, Annie 2018
Girl In The Bunker Madeline Shoaf 2018
Deadly Sorority Prof. Amy Thomas 2017
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Donna Hayward 2014
Taken Back: Finding Haley Karen 2012
A Smile As Big As The Moon Darcy Kersjes 2012
Drop Dead Diva Cindy Kasper 2009
Remember the Daze Mrs. Ford 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Panic Melanie Cortez 2021
Christmas in Louisiana Charlotte 2019
The Resident Annie Diamonte, Annie 2018
Girl In The Bunker Madeline Shoaf 2018
Deadly Sorority Prof. Amy Thomas 2017
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Donna Hayward 2014
Taken Back: Finding Haley Karen 2012
A Smile As Big As The Moon Darcy Kersjes 2012
Drop Dead Diva Cindy Kasper 2009
Remember the Daze Mrs. Ford 2008
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Heroes Abby Collins 2006
Two Tickets To Paradise Kate 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Numb3rs Mary Paulson 2005
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata Nala (voice) / Nala 2004
One Tree Hill Karen Roe, Karen Roe / Karen Scott 2003
Hack Vanessa Griffin 2002
The Twilight Zone Elizabeth Carter 2002
The Safety Of Objects Susan Train 2002
Henry Hill Cynthia 1999
The West Wing Mandy Hampton 1999
Hi-Life Susan 1998
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride Nala 1998
To Have & to Hold Annie Cornell 1998
Dangerous Beauty Beatrice Venier 1998
Drive, She Said Nadine Ship 1997
Changing Habits Susan 'Soosh' Teague 1997
Love Walked In Vera 1997
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story Dorothy Day 1996
Unhook the Stars Ann Mary Margaret / Ann Mary Margaret Hawks 1996
The Tie That Binds Dana Clifton 1995
Little Odessa Alla Shustervich 1994
The Lion King Nala (voice) 1994
With Honors Courtney 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Daybreak Blue 1993
Chaplin Oona O'Neill Chaplin / Hetty Kelly / Oona O'Neill 1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Donna Hayward 1992
The Cutting Edge Kate Moseley 1992
Billy Bathgate Rebecca / Becky 1991
The Boy Who Cried Bitch Jessica 1991
Love, Lies and Murder Cinnamon Brown 1991
Law & Order Katherine Donovan, Police Officer 1990

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙