Mollie Maureen

Actor
56
Mollie Maureen was an Irish actress who worked mainly in Britain.

Mollie Maureen was an Irish actress who worked mainly in Britain.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Mary Campfield

Born

Tuesday, 16 August 1904

Died

Monday, 26 January 1987

Actress Filmography

Little Dorrit Mr. F.'s Aunt 1987
Fox Mystery Theater Elderly Lady, Courtney 1984
Curse Of The Pink Panther Rich Old Lady 1983
The Wicked Lady Doll Skelton 1983
The Comic Strip Presents... Mrs. Tattle 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Great Expectations Sarah Pocket 1981
Oh Happy Band Vicar's wife 1980
Shoestring Mother Superior 1979
Danger UXB Old Woman 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Little Dorrit Mr. F.'s Aunt 1987
Fox Mystery Theater Elderly Lady, Courtney 1984
Curse Of The Pink Panther Rich Old Lady 1983
The Wicked Lady Doll Skelton 1983
The Comic Strip Presents... Mrs. Tattle 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
Great Expectations Sarah Pocket 1981
Oh Happy Band Vicar's wife 1980
Shoestring Mother Superior 1979
Danger UXB Old Woman 1979
The Hound of the Baskervilles Mrs. Oviatt (as Molly Maureen) 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Alice Temple 1978
Open All Hours Old Woman 1976
Angels Miss. Draper, Ellen 1975
The Return of the Pink Panther Little Old Lady (as Molly Maureen) 1975
The Venturers Mrs. Norwood 1975
The Sweeney The Old Woman 1975
Happy Ever After Mrs. Turner 1974
Callan Old lady in the Strand 1974
Jack the Ripper 1973
Last of the Summer Wine Walter's Mum 1973
Cranford Lady Glenmire 1972
Sykes Muriel (as Molly Maureen) 1972
Clochemerle Madame Lagousse 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Lady in church 1971
Follyfoot Mrs. Padgett 1971
Doctor at Large Mrs. Casey 1971
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes Queen Victoria 1970
Play for Today Old Mrs. Gallagher 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Miss Furlong, Mrs. Pratley 1969
Please Sir! Mrs. Wilmot 1968
Twisted Nerve Lady Patient 1968
Public Eye Miss Bain 1965
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mistress McBryde, Mrs. Duff, Mrs. McQuaid 1962
The Avengers Kiosk Woman 1961
The Dickie Henderson Show 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Second Woman 1960
No Hiding Place Mrs. Davies 1959
Little Lord Fauntleroy Mary 1957
Dixon of Dock Green Miss Mallett, Mrs. Jenkins 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙