Mona Barrie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33

Birth Name

Mona Barlee Smith

Born

Saturday, 18 December 1909

Died

Saturday, 27 June 1964

Actress Filmography

Plunder of the Sun Tourist 1953
Strange Fascination Diana Fowler 1952
The First Time Cassie Mayhew 1952
My Dog Rusty Dr. Toni Cordell / Dr. Antonia 'Toni' Cordell 1948
Cass Timberlane Avis Elderman 1947
When a Girl's Beautiful Cordova 1947
I Cover Big Town Dora Hilton 1947
The Secret of the Whistler Linda Vail 1946
The Devil's Mask Louise Mitchell 1946
Just Before Dawn Harriet Travers 1946
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Plunder of the Sun Tourist 1953
Strange Fascination Diana Fowler 1952
The First Time Cassie Mayhew 1952
My Dog Rusty Dr. Toni Cordell / Dr. Antonia 'Toni' Cordell 1948
Cass Timberlane Avis Elderman 1947
When a Girl's Beautiful Cordova 1947
I Cover Big Town Dora Hilton 1947
The Secret of the Whistler Linda Vail 1946
The Devil's Mask Louise Mitchell 1946
Just Before Dawn Harriet Travers 1946
Storm Over Lisbon Evelyn 1944
One Dangerous Night Jane Merrick 1942
Dawn on the Great Divide Sadie Rand 1942
Cairo Mrs. Morrison 1942
Lady in a Jam Woman 1942
Syncopation Lillian 1942
The Strange Case of Doctor Rx Eileen Crispin 1942
A Tragedy at Midnight Alta Wilton 1942
Today I Hang Martha Courtney 1942
Road to Happiness Millie Rankin 1941
Skylark Charlette Gorell 1941
Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring Nurse Marian Tracy 1941
Never Give a Sucker an Even Break The Producer's Wife 1941
When Ladies Meet Mabel Guiness 1941
Murder Among Friends Clair Turk 1941
Lady with Red Hair Mrs. Brooks / Mrs. Hilda Brooks 1940
Who Killed Aunt Maggie? Eve Benedict 1940
Love, Honor and Oh-Baby! Deedee Doree 1940
I Take This Woman Sandra Mayberry 1940
Say It in French Lady Westover 1938
Men Are Such Fools Bea Harris / Miss Beatrice 'Bea' Harris 1938
Love, Honor and Behave Lisa Blake 1938
Something to Sing About Stephanie 'Steffie' Hajos 1937
I Met Him in Paris Helen Anders / Helen Andrews 1937
Mountain Justice Evelyn Wayne 1937
Love on the Run Baroness Hilda Spandermann / Baroness 1936
A Message to Garcia Spanish Spy 1936
Here Comes Trouble Evelyn Howard 1936
King of Burlesque Rosalind Cleve 1936
Ladies Love Danger Rita Witherspoon 1935
The Unwelcome Stranger Madeline Chamberlain 1935
Storm Over the Andes Theresa 1935
Mystery Woman Margaret Benoit 1935
I'll Fix It Anne Barry 1934
Charlie Chan in London Lady Mary Bristol 1934
One Night of Love Lally 1934
Carolina Virginia Buchanan 1934
His Royal Highness (as Mona Barlee) 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙