Mona Freeman

Actor
61
Monica Elizabeth "Mona" Freeman was an American actress and painter. Her daughter, Monie Ellis, became an actress as well.

Monica Elizabeth "Mona" Freeman was an American actress and painter. Her daughter, Monie Ellis, became an actress as well.

Birth Name

Monica Elizabeth Freeman

Born

Wednesday, 09 June 1926

Died

Friday, 23 May 2014

Actress Filmography

Branded Dora Kendall 1965
You Don't Say Herself, Himself 1963
Michael Shayne Christine Hudson 1960
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
Checkmate Felicia Royden 1960
Thriller Sylvia Walsh 1960
The Tall Man Amy Dodds 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Avery Dow 1960
About Faces Herself 1960
Johnny Ringo Marilyn Barber 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Branded Dora Kendall 1965
You Don't Say Herself, Himself 1963
Michael Shayne Christine Hudson 1960
Here's Hollywood Herself 1960
Checkmate Felicia Royden 1960
Thriller Sylvia Walsh 1960
The Tall Man Amy Dodds 1960
The Chevy Mystery Show Avery Dow 1960
About Faces Herself 1960
Johnny Ringo Marilyn Barber 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Sandra McAllen 1959
Riverboat Louise Rutherford 1959
Pursuit Nina Hodges 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Jackie Harris, Margaret Dunn 1958
Frontier Justice Sandy Neal 1958
The World Was His Jury Robin Carson 1958
Maverick Modesty Blaine 1957
Perry Mason Ellen Payne, Jane Wardman, Rosanne Ambrose 1957
Wagon Train Betty Britton 1957
Dragoon Wells Massacre Ann Bradley 1957
The O. Henry Playhouse 1957
Zane Grey Theater Sandy Neal 1956
Playhouse 90 Audrey Trowbridge, Betsy, Marie Sizeman 1956
Huk! Cindy Rogers 1956
Hold Back the Night Anne Franklin McKenzie 1956
The Rosemary Clooney Show Herself 1956
The Way Out Terry Moffat Carradine 1955
Matinee Theatre 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Helen Archer 1955
Celebrity Playhouse 1955
The Road to Denver Elizabeth Sutton 1955
Damon Runyon Theater Zelma 1955
Battle Cry Kathy - later Mrs. Danny Forrester 1955
The Eddie Cantor Comedy Theater Pauline 1955
The Millionaire Margaret Stoneham 1955
Climax! Cynthia Crane, Helen, Mary Piersall, Polly, Sylvia Marshall 1954
Studio 57 Annette Holman, Herself 1954
Shadow of Fear April Haddon 1954
The United States Steel Hour Lucy Chalmers, Jane Rollins, Lily, Loretta Palmer 1953
Angel Face Mary Wilton 1953
Thunderbirds Lt. Ellen Henderson 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Ellen Stafford, Nancy Dawes 1952
Jumping Jacks Betsy Carter 1952
The Greatest Show on Earth Spectator (uncredited) 1952
Flesh and Fury Ann Hollis 1952
Chevron Theatre Woman 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Debby Hood, Susan 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Guest, Kathy 1951
The Lady from Texas Bonnie Lee 1951
Darling, How Could You! Amy 1951
Dear Brat Miriam Wilkins 1951
Copper Canyon Caroline Desmond 1950
Branded Ruth Lavery 1950
Lux Video Theatre Elizabeth Lane, Herself - Guest 1950
I Was a Shoplifter Faye Burton 1950
The Heiress Marian Almond 1949
Dear Wife Miriam Wilkins 1949
Streets of Laredo Rannie Carter 1949
Isn't It Romantic Susie Cameron 1948
Mother Wore Tights Iris 1947
Variety Girl Herself 1947
Dear Ruth Miriam Wilkins 1947
That Brennan Girl Ziggy Brennan 1946
Black Beauty Anne Wendon 1946
Danger Signal Anne Fenchurch 1945
Junior Miss Lois Graves 1945
Front Row Center Zelda 1955
Roughly Speaking Barbara, ages 15-20 1945
Together Again Diana Crandall 1944
National Velvet Schoolgirl 1944
Till We Meet Again Elise 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙