Monica Potter

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Monica Potter is an American actress. She is known for her starring roles in the films Con Air (1997), Patch Adams (1998), and Along Came a Spider (2001). She also appeared in the horror films Saw (2004) and the 2009 remake of The Last House on the Left.

Monica Potter is an American actress. She is known for her starring roles in the films Con Air (1997), Patch Adams (1998), and Along Came a Spider (2001). She also appeared in the horror films Saw (2004) and the 2009 remake of The Last House on the Left.

Birth Name

Monica Gregg Brokaw

Born

Wednesday, 30 June 1971

Links

Actress Filmography

Wisdom of the Crowd Alex Hale, Alex 2017
Goliath Christina Lukin 2016
Welcome Back Potter Herself 2016
Seamlessly She Herself 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Cake Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Herself (archive footage) 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Guest 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wisdom of the Crowd Alex Hale, Alex 2017
Goliath Christina Lukin 2016
Welcome Back Potter Herself 2016
Seamlessly She Herself 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Cake Wars Herself - Guest Judge 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Herself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Herself (archive footage) 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Herself - Guest 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Sugar Dome Herself - Guest Judge 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest 2012
After Lately Herself 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Parenthood Kristina Braverman 2010
Talk Stoop Herself - Guest 2009
The Last House On The Left Emma 2009
Trust Me Sarah Krajicek-Hunter 2009
Lower Learning Laura Buchwald 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest, Kristina Braverman in 'Parenthood' 2007
Head Case Herself 2007
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Boston Legal Lori Colson 2004
Saw Alison Gordon 2004
Reversible Errors Muriel Wynn 2004
I'm with Lucy Lucy 2002
Along Came A Spider Jezzie Flannigan 2001
Head Over Heels Amanda 2001
Patch Adams Carin 1998
Without Limits Mary Marckx 1998
Heaven Or Vegas Lilli 1998
The Very Thought of You Martha 1998
A Cool, Dry Place Kate Durrell 1998
Con Air Tricia Poe 1997
Bulletproof Biker's Woman 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994

Producer Filmography

2014 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙