Morrie Ryskind

IVA Star Rating : 49
Morris "Morrie" Ryskind was an American dramatist, lyricist and writer of theatrical productions and motion pictures, who became a conservative political activist later in life.

Morris "Morrie" Ryskind was an American dramatist, lyricist and writer of theatrical productions and motion pictures, who became a conservative political activist later in life.

Birth Name

Morris Ryskind

Born

Sunday, 20 October 1895

Died

Saturday, 24 August 1985

1938OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Nominated
1937OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙