Morris Chestnut

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Morris Lamont Chestnut is an American actor. He first came to prominence for his role as Ricky in the 1991 film Boyz n the Hood. He has appeared in feature films and on television series, including the starring role of FBI Agent Will Keaton in the NBC TV series The Enemy Within.

Morris Lamont Chestnut is an American actor. He first came to prominence for his role as Ricky in the 1991 film Boyz n the Hood. He has appeared in feature films and on television series, including the starring role of FBI Agent Will Keaton in the NBC TV series The Enemy Within.

Birth Name

Morris L. Chestnut

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1969

Links

Actor Filmography

BET Awards 2019 Self - Presenter 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
The Enemy Within Will Keaton 2019
The Resident Barrett Cain, Dr. Barrett Cain 2018
Girls Trip Morris Chestnut 2017
Goliath Hakeem Rashad 2016
When The Bough Breaks John Taylor 2016
The Best Man Wedding Lance 2016
Heist Dog (Derek Prince) 2015
Rosewood Dr. Beaumont Rosewood, Jr. 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

BET Awards 2019 Self - Presenter 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
The Enemy Within Will Keaton 2019
The Resident Barrett Cain, Dr. Barrett Cain 2018
Girls Trip Morris Chestnut 2017
Goliath Hakeem Rashad 2016
When The Bough Breaks John Taylor 2016
The Best Man Wedding Lance 2016
Heist Dog (Derek Prince) 2015
Rosewood Dr. Beaumont Rosewood, Jr. 2015
The Perfect Guy Dave 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Let's Go, DFW! Himself - Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Legends Tony Rice, Antonio "Tony" Cimarro 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Best Man Holiday Lance 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Kick-Ass 2 Detective Marcus Williams 2013
The Real Self 2013
Being Mary Jane Beau Mercer 2013
The Call Officer Paul Phillips 2013
Identity Thief Detective Reilly 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Steve Harvey Himself 2012
Think Like A Man James 2012
American Horror Story Luke 2011
The Chew Himself - Author, Himself - Guest 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Project: Comic-Con Himself - Interviewee 2010
Love in the Nick of Tyme Marcelles Wynters 2009
V Ryan Nichols 2009
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self 2009
Nurse Jackie Dr. Ike Prentiss 2009
Not Easily Broken Dave Johnson 2009
The Jace Hall Show Himself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self, Self - Guest 2008
The Perfect Holiday Benjamin Armstrong 2007
The Game Plan Travis Sanders 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
The N Word Himself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
In the Cutz 2005
Bones Agent Oakes 2005
The Cave Top Buchanan 2005
American Dad! Craig (voice) 2005
Ladder 49 Tommy Drake 2004
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid Gordon Mitchell 2004
Breakin' All The Rules Evan 2004
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Himself 2003
Confidence Travis 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Half Past Dead 49er One 2002
Like Mike Tracy Reynolds 2002
Two Can Play That Game Keith Fenton 2001
The Brothers Jackson Smith 2001
Lifestyle Magazine Himself 2001
Scenes Of The Crime Ray 2001
The Best Man Lance Sullivan 1999
The Martin Short Show Himself 1999
C-16: FBI Mal Robinson 1997
G.I. Jane McCool 1997
The View Himself 1997
Firehouse Andre 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory Bobby Zachs 1995
ER ICU Nurse Frank 'Rambo' Bacon 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
The Inkwell Harold Lee 1994
Living Single Hamilton Brown 1993
Out All Night Jeff Carswell 1992
In the Line of Duty: Street War Prince Franklin 1992
The Last Boy Scout Locker Room Kid 1991
Boyz n the Hood Ricky Baker 1991
Freddy's Nightmares Jason Woodman 1988
Soul Train Himself - Guest Host 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙