Muriel Gordon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Sophia Durst

Born

Thursday, 14 October 1909

Died

Friday, 15 July 1983

Actress Filmography

Gold Diggers of 1937 Chorus Girl 1936
Stage Struck Chorus Girl 1936
In Caliente Chorus Girl 1935
Gold Diggers of 1935 Chorus Girl 1935
Dames Chorus Girl 1934
Wonder Bar Chorus Girl 1934
Journal of a Crime Chorus Girl 1934
Footlight Parade Chorus Girl 1933
Gold Diggers of 1933 Gold Digger 1933
The Lone Avenger Ruth Winters 1933
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Gold Diggers of 1937 Chorus Girl 1936
Stage Struck Chorus Girl 1936
In Caliente Chorus Girl 1935
Gold Diggers of 1935 Chorus Girl 1935
Dames Chorus Girl 1934
Wonder Bar Chorus Girl 1934
Journal of a Crime Chorus Girl 1934
Footlight Parade Chorus Girl 1933
Gold Diggers of 1933 Gold Digger 1933
The Lone Avenger Ruth Winters 1933
Employees' Entrance Minor Role 1933
Silver Dollar Girl 1932
Crooner Girl on Dance Floor 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙