Mylène Demongeot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Mylène Demongeot is a French actress with a career spanning six decades. She has appeared in 72 films since 1953.

Mylène Demongeot is a French actress with a career spanning six decades. She has appeared in 72 films since 1953.

Birth Name

Marie-Hélène Demongeot

Born

Sunday, 29 September 1935

Actress Filmography

Maison de retraite Simone Tournier 2022
Unfaithful Giulia 2019
C'est que de la télé ! Self 2017
The Midwife Rolande 2017
Camping 3 Laurette Pic 2016
Capitain Marleau Louise Lemaire 2014
Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
On My Way Fanfan 2013
No Limit Christine Libérati 2012
Caïn Jacqueline Benedetti 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Maison de retraite Simone Tournier 2022
Unfaithful Giulia 2019
C'est que de la télé ! Self 2017
The Midwife Rolande 2017
Camping 3 Laurette Pic 2016
Capitain Marleau Louise Lemaire 2014
Monsieur de Funès Self 2013
On My Way Fanfan 2013
No Limit Christine Libérati 2012
Caïn Jacqueline Benedetti 2012
Si tu meurs, je te tue Geneviève, la logeuse / Geneviève 2011
Camping 2 Laurette Pic 2010
Oscar and the Lady in Pink Lily / Lily, la mère de Rose 2009
So Woman! Mme Vallardin 2009
Beneath the Rooftops of Paris Thérèse 2007
Camping Laurette Pic 2006
Tokyo Tower 2005
36th Precinct Manou Berliner 2004
Red Lights La directrice de la colonie de vacances 2004
Big Man - A Policy for Hell Fernande 1988
Big Man: $ 395 an Ounce Fernande 1988
Big Man - Boomerang Fernande 1988
Big Man - The Diva Fernande 1988
Big Man - The False Etruscan Fernande 1988
Big Man - An Unusual Insurance Fernande 1988
Ménage la femme du couple au lit 1986
Minder Madeleine (as Mylene Demongeot) 1979
Il faut vivre dangereusement Laurence 1975
Par le sang des autres La prostituée 1974
I've Had It Mme De Chatiez / Mme De Chatier 1973
Quelques arpents de neige Laura 1972
Montreal Blues 1972
The Mushroom Anne Calder 1970
12 + 1 Judy 1969
The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell Gabby 1968
Fantomas vs. Scotland Yard Hélène 1967
Tender Scoundrel Muriel 1966
Fantomas Unleashed Hélène 1965
OSS 117: Mission for a Killer Anna-Maria Sulza 1965
Uncle Tom's Cabin Harriet 1965
Fantomas Hélène 1964
Cherchez l'idole Mylène Demongeot 1964
L'appartement des filles Mélanie 1963
Doctor in Distress Helga Stronberg / Sonia 1963
Because, Because of a Woman Lisette 1963
Gold for the Caesars Penelope 1963
Romulus and the Sabines Rea 1961
Vengeance of the Three Musketeers Milady de Winter 1961
The Three Musketeers: Part I - The Queen's Diamonds Milady / Milady de Winter 1961
The Singer Not the Song Locha de Cortinez 1961
Un amore a Roma Anna Padoan 1960
Under Ten Flags Zizi 1960
The Giant of Marathon Andromeda 1959
Upstairs and Downstairs Ingrid 1959
Three Murderesses Sabine 1959
Time Bomb Catherine Mougin 1959
Be Beautiful But Shut Up Virginie Dumayet 1958
Bonjour Tristesse Elsa 1958
A Kiss for a Killer Eva Dollan 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
The Crucible Abigail Williams 1957
It's a Wonderful World Georgie 1956
Frou-Frou La maîtresse de Cousinet-Duval 1955
School for Love La future vedette qui vocalise / The future star who vocalizes 1955
Father, Mother, My Wife and I La fille qui ouvre la porte 1955
Children of Love Nicole 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙