Myron Healey

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Myron Daniel Healey was an American actor. He began his career in Hollywood, California, during the early 1940s in bit parts and minor supporting roles at various studios.

Myron Daniel Healey was an American actor. He began his career in Hollywood, California, during the early 1940s in bit parts and minor supporting roles at various studios.

Birth Name

Myron Daniel Healey

Born

Friday, 08 June 1923

Died

Wednesday, 21 December 2005

Actor Filmography

Little Giants Doctor 1994
RoboCop Mr. L-M 1994
Pulse Howard 1988
Ghost Fever Andrew Lee 1986
The New Mike Hammer Ridge 1984
V Arch Quinton 1983
Knight Rider Lloyd Newald 1982
Fame Bronco Bob 1982
Spider-Man: The Dragon's Challenge Lieutenant Olson 1979
Goodbye, Franklin High Walter Craig 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Little Giants Doctor 1994
RoboCop Mr. L-M 1994
Pulse Howard 1988
Ghost Fever Andrew Lee 1986
The New Mike Hammer Ridge 1984
V Arch Quinton 1983
Knight Rider Lloyd Newald 1982
Fame Bronco Bob 1982
Spider-Man: The Dragon's Challenge Lieutenant Olson 1979
Goodbye, Franklin High Walter Craig 1978
The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II Doctor in Bishop 1978
The Incredible Melting Man General Michael Perry / Gen. Michael Perry 1977
The Incredible Hulk Sheriff Colton 1977
CHiPs Garage Owner 1977
The Amazing Spider-Man Lt. Olson 1977
Claws Sheriff 1977
Smoke in the Wind Mort Fagan 1975
Switch Security Guard 1975
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Col. Wright 1974
The Cowboys Wa-Cha-Ka 1974
Firehouse Howell 1974
Circle of Fear Police Lt. Maloney 1972
The Delphi Bureau Sheriff 1972
Kung Fu Capt. Malachy 1972
Cade's County Police Lieutenant 1971
Longstreet Warden Hammond 1971
The Young Rebels George Washington 1970
Which Way to the Front? Army Major Doctor 1970
The Cheyenne Social Club Deuter 1970
The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes Police Detective 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Frank Pierce 1969
The Over-the-Hill Gang Deputy Tucker 1969
True Grit Deputy at Prisoner Unloading 1969
Shadow on the Land Gen. Hempstead 1968
The Outcasts Locke 1968
Land of the Giants 2nd Giant / Malik 1968
Adam-12 Carl Tremain, Donald Whorton, Jay Finlay, Nelson, Walt Cook, Warren Jarvey 1968
The Name of the Game Garris 1968
The Outsider Frank Murphy / Flynn 1968
The Shakiest Gun in the West Stage Passenger 1968
Journey to Shiloh Sheriff Briggs 1968
Mannix Morgan Petrie 1967
Ironside Asst Warden Owen, Brill, Jones, Mitch Carlin 1967
The High Chaparral Maj. Corbett, Taylor, Tommy 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Jack Curson, Lank Turner, Sheriff Flagg 1967
Gunfight in Abilene Ingles 1967
The Swinger Reporter 1966
The Road West Big Foot 1966
Iron Horse Clay Hennings 1966
Laredo Frank Garrett, Jake Ringo, John Garth, Sam Bolt 1965
A Man Called Shenandoah Colt 1965
Harlow Rex Chambers 1965
Mirage Bar Patron Discussing Watermelon 1965
Daniel Boone James Burns, Lynch, Mike Kravic 1964
He Rides Tall Marshal Ed Loomis 1964
Destry Sam Bender 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre George Whitney, Lt. Bill Thaler 1963
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Hanley 1963
Arrest and Trial Everett Wynn 1963
Varan the Unbelievable Cmdr. James Bradley 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Bob Blake, Dave Connor, George Foyle, Peter Rogan 1962
The Virginian 2nd Drifter, Blue, Jack Slauson, Lomax, Lt. Mike Buehl, Martin Croft, Potts, Sgt. Cohane, Wardlow, Yance Cooper 1962
Convicts 4 Gunther 1962
The Dakotas Sheriff 1962
The George Raft Story Joel Creelman 1961
Frontier Circus Card Player 1961
Ripcord Joe Manson, Sen Gilbert 1961
Whispering Smith Jim Conley 1961
Gunslinger Carger 1961
Surfside 6 Dan Zeeman 1960
Dante Johnny Poco 1960
The Islanders Hightower 1960
Outlaws Duke Jones, Wilfred Kirby 1960
Checkmate Charlie Barron 1960
Assignment: Underwater Ben Tolliver 1960
Ma Barker's Killer Brood Sioux Falls Bank Robber 1960
Shotgun Slade Jack Carter 1959
This Man Dawson Patty Findercain 1959
Hawaiian Eye Dan Gordon, Peters 1959
Bourbon Street Beat Sheriff Clay Tarbo 1959
The Alaskans Fred Simmons 1959
The Rebel Mac McGowan 1959
Men Into Space Maj. Steven Hawks - Psychologist 1959
Lock Up Rock Maloney 1959
Laramie Ben Chantler, Dan Garnes, Frank Skinner, Lt. Paul Harmon, Rafe 1959
Riverboat Steven Barrows 1959
The Man and the Challenge Dr. John Quirt, Dr. Morton Walker 1959
The Deputy Johnny Dustin 1959
Bonanza Buck, Johannsen, Sam, Zeb Williams 1959
Tightrope Al Cummings 1959
21 Beacon Street Lane 1959
Markham Albert Morgan 1959
Rio Bravo Barfly 1959
Rawhide Jeb, Lou Calvert, Willie 1959
Cimarron City Clayton Buckley 1958
Bat Masterson Col. Marc James, Jack Latigo 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Rusty 1958
Behind Closed Doors Lister 1958
Onionhead Leggas 1958
The Texan Clay Calder, Gait Gaylor, Sheriff Ed Courtney 1958
Bronco Matt Larker, Mitch Krass, Obie Dilks 1958
Peter Gunn Harvey Austin 1958
Apache Territory Webb 1958
Decision Thief 1958
Buckskin Ed Miller 1958
Quantrill's Raiders Jarrett 1958
Cole Younger, Gunfighter Charlie Bennett / Phil Bennett 1958
Destination Nightmare Bill Tighe 1958
The Day of the Trumpet Lt. Worth 1958
Sea Hunt Russ Hodges, US Coast Guard Cmdr. Jack Carter 1958
The Veil Bill Tighe 1958
Escape from Red Rock Joe Skinner (as Michael Healey) / Joe Skinner 1957
The Hard Man Ray Hendry 1957
Man Without a Gun Yank Sullivan 1957
Colt .45 Becker, Fur Trader 1957
Tombstone Territory Hugh Dempsey, Johnny Ringo 1957
26 Men Branch Ford 1957
Zorro Don Gabriel Luna 1957
Casey Jones Dan 1957
Undersea Girl Eric 'Swede' Nelson - Gang Member 1957
Maverick Frank Mercer, Jed Benedict, Jim Mundy 1957
Perry Mason Howard Roper 1957
M Squad Hal Sherman 1957
Wagon Train Bill Miller, Deputy Sheriff, Doc Curley, Mr. O'Neal, Sgt. Bob Rollins, Sgt. Oakes, Steve Wilson 1957
Sugarfoot Ben Cadigan, Claude Miles 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Stennis 1957
The Unearthly Mark Houston 1957
Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend Rafe Sanders 1957
Lure of the Swamp Bank Guard 1957
The Restless Breed Sheriff Mike Williams 1957
The Silent Service Capt. Thomas M. Dykers, Operations Off. Tichenor 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Cowhand, Karl Knudson, Pat Dooley, Tip Rollins 1957
Hell's Crossroads Cole Younger 1957
Guns Don't Argue John Dillinger (archive footage) / John Dillinger 1957
The White Squaw Eric Swanson 1956
Running Target Kaygo / Marty Kaygo 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Cliff Merson, Sam Brady 1956
Calling Homicide Jim Haddix 1956
Broken Arrow Army Lieutenant, Capt. Randall, Keith McAllister 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Dillon 1956
Conflict Steve Bryan 1956
The Young Guns Deputy Nix 1956
The Adventures of Jim Bowie Brian Turner 1956
Magnificent Roughnecks Werner Jackson 1956
The First Texan Capt. Martin 1956
Slightly Scarlet Wison 1956
State Trooper Big Nels, Ed Benson, Red Shawn 1956
Dig That Uranium Joe Hody 1955
Matinee Theatre (as Myron Healy) 1955
Fury Outlaw 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Lieutenant Winslow 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Carly 1955
Count Three and Pray Floyd Miller 1955
The Adventures of Champion Duke, Jake Webster 1955
Tennessee's Partner Reynolds 1955
Cheyenne Carl Thompson, Chip Claney, Lew Lattimer, Tully, Wesley Mason 1955
Gunsmoke Mike, Moseley 1955
Judge Roy Bean Bert Reno, Hurley, Jake Winters, John Gorman 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Doc Holliday, Tom McCallister, Clay Allison 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Monte 1955
Gang Busters John Omar Pinson 1955
Rage at Dawn John Reno 1955
The Man from Bitter Ridge Clem Jackman 1955
Jungle Moon Men Mark Santo 1955
Man Without a Star Mogollon 1955
Buffalo Bill, Jr. Barry Copeland, Jonathan Quimby 1955
TV Reader's Digest Cowpoke 1955
Panther Girl of the Kongo Larry Sanders 1955
Cattle Queen of Montana Hank 1954
They Rode West Maj. 'Van' Vandergrift 1954
The Magical World of Disney Maj. Peter Horry, Major Peter Horry 1954
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Jesse Harkness, Morrel, Odds-On O'Connor 1954
Lassie Matt Wills, Pedestrian, Ranger Tom 1954
Adventures of the Falcon Johnny Nelson 1954
Silver Lode Cowboy 1954
Rails Into Laramie Con Winton 1954
Waterfront Chuck Evans, Judd Brandt 1954
Stories of the Century Bob Dalton 1954
Annie Oakley Al Proctor, George Pollard, Link, Miller, Mort Light, Sam Carter, Tucson Carney, Vic Jameson, Web Lingard, Yancy Matthews 1954
Private Eyes Karl 1953
Vigilante Terror Brett 1953
Hot News Jim O'Hara 1953
Combat Squad Marley 1953
Fighting Lawman Sheriff Dave Wilson 1953
Saginaw Trail Miller Webb 1953
The Moonlighter Deputy Joe Bayliss 1953
Son of Belle Starr Sheriff Hansen 1953
Ramar of the Jungle Danforth 1953
Ma and Pa Kettle at Waikiki Marty - Kidnapper 1953
White Lightning Nelson 1953
Kansas Pacific Morey 1953
You Are There Dick Broadwell 1953
The Maverick Sgt. Frick / Sergeant Frick 1952
Monsoon Rault 1952
Desperadoes' Outpost Lieutenant Dan Booker 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Houser 1952
Apache War Smoke Pike Curtis 1952
Adventures of Superman Capt. Mud, Gunner Flinch, Paul Craymore 1952
Hopalong Cassidy Outlaw leader 1952
Fargo Red Olsen 1952
The Kid from Broken Gun Kiefer - Attorney / Kiefer 1952
Storm Over Tibet Bill March 1952
Montana Territory Bill Landers 1952
Gang Busters John Dillinger 1952
Rodeo Richard Durston 1952
Death Valley Days Big Matt Denby, Dave Weathers, Frank Johnson, Red Snell, Rival Speculator 1952
Fort Osage Martin Christensen 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Deputy Sheriff Bill Morgan, Gil Murray, Henchman Ken Pierce, Henchman, Jase Lawson, John Baldwin, Mace, Meade Gurney, Tom Healey, Uncle Steve Everett 1951
The Big Night Kennealy 1951
The Wild Blue Yonder Man on Tower 1951
Silver City Bleek 1951
The Longhorn Andy 1951
Elephant Stampede Joe Collins 1951
Drums in the Deep South Union Lieutenant 1951
Slaughter Trail Heath 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Joe Lake 1951
Journey Into Light Jerry - the Cop 1951
Sky King Manning, Rick Fallon 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Captain Brandcroft, Corey Wyatt, Replaced by Harvey, T.E. Taggert, Tucker, Zack 1951
Bonanza Town Krag Boseman 1951
Montana Desperado Ron Logan 1951
The Texas Rangers Texas Ranger Capt. Peak 1951
Roar of the Iron Horse - Rail-Blazer of the Apache Trail Ace -Henchman [Chs.3,4,6,9,10,15] 1951
Lorna Doone Todd Darcy 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Dobe 1951
I Was an American Spy American Soldier in Jeep 1951
The Range Rider Henchman, Jess - Henchman, Steal Kirby, Cullen, Curly Bill Gepherp - Henchman 1951
Night Riders of Montana Steve Bauer 1951
Baby Sitters Jitters George Lloyd / Junior 1951
Al Jennings of Oklahoma Confederate Corporal 1951
Colorado Ambush Chet Murdock 1951
Short Grass Les McCambridge 1950
Outlaw Gold Sonny Lang 1950
Experiment Alcatraz Wire Service Reporter 1950
Emergency Wedding Guest 1950
Hot Rod Joe Langham - Policeman / Policeman Joe Langham 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Attendant 1950
Big Town Chuck Randall 1950
Between Midnight and Dawn Officer Davis 1950
Law of the Panhandle Henry Faulkner 1950
My Blue Heaven Adoptive Father 1950
The Fuller Brush Girl Employee 1950
I Killed Geronimo Henchman Frank Corcoran / Frank Corcoran - Henchman 1950
The Gene Autry Show Blake, Angry Townsman, Clyde, Corey Fordham, Gil Storey, Federal Agent, Hal Keller, Handy - Henchman, Henchman Blake, Henchman Clay, Jack Wells, Jaycee Cady, Jim Banning, Kansas - Henchman, Les Wayland, Sheriff 1950
Hi-Jacked Police Broadcaster 1950
Timber Fury Paxton Man 1950
In a Lonely Place Post Office Clerk 1950
Salt Lake Raiders Fred Mason 1950
No Sad Songs for Me Chris' Young Man 1950
Kill the Umpire Train Conductor Operator 1950
A Woman of Distinction Cameraman 1950
Over the Border Jeff Grant 1950
The Cisco Kid Don White, Drake - Henchman, E.B. Johnson, Jim Gault, Sloan 1950
West of Wyoming Brodie 1950
Trail of the Rustlers Ben Mahoney 1950
Fence Riders Cameo Krogan 1950
Federal Man The Tracking Device Specialist 1950
Pioneer Marshal Larry Devlin 1949
Riders of the Dusk Sheriff Jim 1949
Rusty's Birthday Jack Wiggins 1949
Western Renegades Henchman Gus / Gus 1949
The Lone Ranger Ben Murray, Bill Cole, Corey, Jud Ellis, Marshal Vince Barrett, Steve Grody, Tanner 1949
Haunted Trails Henchman Lassiter / Lassiter - Henchman 1949
Mr. Soft Touch Doctor / Doctor (Uncredited) 1949
South of Rio Marshal Travis 1949
The Wyoming Bandit Tom Howard 1949
Air Hostess Ralph 1949
Batman and Robin Walker - Policeman [Ch. 7] 1949
Laramie Lieutenant Reed 1949
Across the Rio Grande Stage Holdup Man / Stage Robber 1949
Trails End Drake 1949
Gun Law Justice Jensen / Henchman Jensen 1949
Wake of the Red Witch Seaman / 'Red Witch' Seaman 1949
Slightly French Stevens 1949
The Man from Colorado Powers 1949
Knock on Any Door Assistant District Attorney 1949
Ladies of the Chorus Randy's Cousin 1948
Hidden Danger James Carson 1948
You Gotta Stay Happy Day Clerk / Day Clerk (Uncredited) 1948
The Return of October Assistant Lawyer 1948
Walk a Crooked Mile FBI Agent Thompson / Thompson - FBI Agent 1948
Blondie's Reward Cluett Day 1948
I, Jane Doe Intern 1948
Tall, Dark and Gruesome Partygoer in devil's costume 1948
It Had to Be You Gardner Huntington Standish 1947
Down to Earth Sloan - Pilot 1947
The Corpse Came C.O.D. Reporter 1947
Buck Privates Come Home Tech Sergeant - Medic #5 1947
Millie's Daughter Attendant 1947
Blondie's Big Moment Pipe-Smoking Office Worker 1947
That Brennan Girl Party Guest 1946
Crime Doctor's Man Hunt Philip Armstrong / John Foster 1946
The Time of Their Lives Dandy at Party 1946
Meet the People Marine 1944
See Here, Private Hargrove Lieutenant 1944
The Iron Major Paul Cavanaugh 1943
Swing Shift Maisie Young Pilot / Young Pilot (Uncredited) 1943
I Dood It Page Boy 1943
Salute to the Marines Gunner 1943
Young Ideas Student 1943
Thousands Cheer Soldier at Train Station with Polish Girl 1943
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙