Naathan Phan

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Naathan Phan is an Vietnamese-American magician, actor, comedian, singer, and internet personality. He was born in Irvine, California, but his stage persona says that at the age of one, he moved to Scotland with his family and lived there until 2000 while still attending Taft Elementary School in Southern California. His YouTube clips have been featured on Tosh.0. read more

Naathan Phan is an Vietnamese-American magician, actor, comedian, singer, and internet personality. He was born in Irvine, California, but his stage persona says that at the age of one, he moved to Scotland with his family and lived there until 2000 while still attending Taft Elementary School in Southern California. His YouTube clips have been featured on Tosh.0. As a magician, he was featured on America's Got Talent, Estrella TV's Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento, The Hollywood Christmas Parade, Syfy's Wizard Wars, where he and his partner won and took home the $10,000 prize, Masters of Illusion, and Penn and Teller: Fool Us. As an actor, he had a small role as a party-going teenager in the 2007 comedy film Superbad, a driver's ed student in Reno 911!, and numerous stage productions throughout Southern California.

Birth Name

Nathan Bao Quoc Gia Phan

Born

Saturday, 20 August 1988

Actor Filmography

Junk Drawer Magical Adventures Self 2018
Don't Blink Himself - Magician 2015
Wizard Wars Himself - Challenger 2014
Masters of Illusion Self - Magician 2014
Dark Things Waiter 2013
Teens Wanna Know Himself 2012
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Self - Magician 2011
Superbad Party Teenager 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Junk Drawer Magical Adventures Self 2018
Don't Blink Himself - Magician 2015
Wizard Wars Himself - Challenger 2014
Masters of Illusion Self - Magician 2014
Dark Things Waiter 2013
Teens Wanna Know Himself 2012
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Self - Magician 2011
Superbad Party Teenager 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙