Nan Grey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Nan Grey was an American film actress.

Nan Grey was an American film actress.

Birth Name

Eschal Miller

Born

Thursday, 25 July 1918

Died

Sunday, 25 July 1993

Actress Filmography

Universal Horror (archive footage) 1998
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Rawhide Carlie Evans 1959
This Is Your Life Self - actress and wife of Frankie Laine 1950
Under Age Jane Baird 1941
A Little Bit of Heaven Janet Loring 1940
Margie Margie 1940
You're Not So Tough Millie 1940
Sandy Is a Lady Mary Phillips 1940
The House of the Seven Gables Phoebe Pyncheon 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Universal Horror (archive footage) 1998
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Rawhide Carlie Evans 1959
This Is Your Life Self - actress and wife of Frankie Laine 1950
Under Age Jane Baird 1941
A Little Bit of Heaven Janet Loring 1940
Margie Margie 1940
You're Not So Tough Millie 1940
Sandy Is a Lady Mary Phillips 1940
The House of the Seven Gables Phoebe Pyncheon 1940
The Invisible Man Returns Helen Manson 1940
Tower of London Lady Alice Barton 1939
The Under-Pup Priscilla Adams 1939
Ex-Champ Joan Grey 1939
Three Smart Girls Grow Up Joan Craig 1939
The Storm Peggy Phillips 1938
Girls' School Linda Simpson 1938
Danger on the Air Christina 'Steenie' MacCorkle / Christina "Steenie" MacCorkle 1938
Reckless Living Laurie Andrews 1938
The Black Doll Marian Rood 1938
The Jury's Secret Mary Norris 1938
Love in a Bungalow Mary Callahan 1937
The Man in Blue June Hanson 1937
Let Them Live Judith Marshall 1937
Three Smart Girls Joan / Joan Craig 1936
Sea Spoilers Connie Dawson 1936
Crash Donovan Doris Tennyson 1936
Nobody's Fool Young Girl 1936
Dracula's Daughter Lili 1936
Love Before Breakfast Telephone Girl 1936
Sutter's Gold Ann Eliza Sutter 1936
Next Time We Love Ingenue 1936
The Great Impersonation Middleton's Daughter 1935
The Affair of Susan Miss Skelly 1935
Mary Jane's Pa Lucille Preston 1935
The Woman in Red Minor Role 1935
Babbitt Eunice Littlefield (as Nan Gray) / Eunice Littlefield 1934
The St. Louis Kid First Girl 1934
The Firebird Alice von Attem 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙