Nana Mizuki

IVA Star Rating : 62
Nana Mizuki is a Japanese voice actress, singer and narrator born and raised in Niihama, Ehime. She is represented by the agency Sigma Seven. Mizuki was trained as an enka singer, releasing one single under her birth name in 1993, and made her debut as a voice actress in 1997. Her prominent roles include Hinata Hyūga in the long-running ninja series... read more

Discover

Nana Mizuki is a Japanese voice actress, singer and narrator born and raised in Niihama, Ehime. She is represented by the agency Sigma Seven. Mizuki was trained as an enka singer, releasing one single under her birth name in 1993, and made her debut as a voice actress in 1997. Her prominent roles include Hinata Hyūga in the long-running ninja series Naruto, Fate Testarossa in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha, Tsubasa Kazanari in Symphogear, Moka Akashiya in Rosario + Vampire, Tsubomi Hanasaki/Cure Blossom in Heartcatch Precure! and Ann Takamaki in Persona 5. She is also the famous official dubbing roles in live action version of Itazura na Kiss from Korea and Taiwan, as well in Hunger Games film series as Katniss Everdeen.

Birth Name

Nana Kondo

Born

Monday, 21 January 1980

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙