Nana Patekar

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 58
Nana Patekar is an Indian film actor and writer, philanthropist and filmmaker, mainly working in Hindi and Marathi cinema.

Nana Patekar is an Indian film actor and writer, philanthropist and filmmaker, mainly working in Hindi and Marathi cinema.

Birth Name

Vishwanath Patekar

Born

Monday, 01 January 1951

Links

Actor Filmography

Housefull 4 2019
Kaala Haridev Abhayankar 2018
Aapla Manus Sr Inspector Maruti Nagargoje / Abha Gokhale 2018
Golmaal Again Nana Patekar (Cameo) / Voice of Ghost 2017
Wedding Anniversary Nagarjun 2017
Natsamrat Ganpat Ramchandra Belwalkar 2016
Welcome Back Uday Shankar Shetty / Shankar Shetty 2015
Ab Tak Chhappan 2 Inspector Sadhu Agashe 2015
Hemalkasa Prakash Baba Amte / Prakash Amte 2014
The Attacks of 26/11 Joint Police Comissioner / Rakesh Maria 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Housefull 4 2019
Kaala Haridev Abhayankar 2018
Aapla Manus Sr Inspector Maruti Nagargoje / Abha Gokhale 2018
Golmaal Again Nana Patekar (Cameo) / Voice of Ghost 2017
Wedding Anniversary Nagarjun 2017
Natsamrat Ganpat Ramchandra Belwalkar 2016
Welcome Back Uday Shankar Shetty / Shankar Shetty 2015
Ab Tak Chhappan 2 Inspector Sadhu Agashe 2015
Hemalkasa Prakash Baba Amte / Prakash Amte 2014
The Attacks of 26/11 Joint Police Comissioner / Rakesh Maria 2013
Kamaal Dhamaal Malamaal Sam / Kallu / Sam (Kallu) 2012
Deool Bhau Galande 2011
Shagird Sr. Inspector Hanumant Singh 2011
Rajneeti Brij Gopal 2010
Paathshaala Principal Aditya Sahay / Aditya Sahay 2010
Tum Milo Toh Sahi Subramaniam 2010
Ek: The Power of One CBI Inspector Mahendra Kumar Rane 2009
The Pool Nana 2008
Welcome Uday Shetty / Uday Shankar Shetty 2007
Dus Kahaniyaan (segment "Gubbare") 2007
Hattrick Dr. Satyajit Chavan 2007
Phir Hera Pheri Narrator 2006
Taxi No. 9 2 11: Nau Do Gyarah Raghav M. 'Raghu' Shastri / Raghav Shastri 2006
Bluffmaster Chandrakant 'Chandru' Parekh / Chandru Parekh 2005
Apaharan Tabrez Alam 2005
Pak Pak Pakaak Bhutya / Sakharam Vaidya 2005
Ab Tak Chhappan Inspector Sadhu Agashe 2004
Aanch Mahadev Thakur 2003
Darna Mana Hai John Rodrigues 2003
Bhoot Inspector Liyaqat Qureshi 2003
Shakthi: The Power Narasimha 2002
Tarkieb CBI Inspector Jasraj Patel 2000
Gang Abdul 2000
Kohram Maj. Ajit Arya 1999
Ghulam-E-Musthafa Ghulam -E- Musthafa 1997
Khamoshi the Musical Joseph 1996
Hum Dono Vishal Saigal 1995
Abhay Rana Digvijay Singh 1995
Revolutionary Pratap Narayan Tilak 1994
Tirangaa Inspector Shivajirao Wagle / Shivajirao Wagle 1993
Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman Jai 1992
Prahaar: The Final Attack Major Chauhan 1991
Diksha Koga Pandit 1991
Thodasa Roomani Ho Jaayen Natwarlal aka Dhrushtadyumna padmanabh Prajapati Neelkant Dhumketu Barish Kar 1990
Parinda Anna 1989
Salaam Bombay! Baba Golub 1988
Trishagni Ajja/Uchanda 1988
Avam Colonel Mustafa Ali Zahidi 1987
Andhaa Yudh S.P. Suhas Dandekar 1987
Ankush Ravindra Kelkar 'Ravi' 1986
Masterpiece Theatre: Lord Mountbatten - The Last Viceroy Godse Naturam 1986
Aaj Ki Awaz Jagmohandas 1984
Bhalu Rangarao 1980
Gaman Vasu 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙