Nancy Kruse

Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 57
Nancy Kruse is a former animation director on The Simpsons. She started working on the show during the first season as a background clean-up artist. After that she did background layout and character layout for several years on the show before becoming an assistant director. She began directing during season 10 and left the show at the end of season... read more

Nancy Kruse is a former animation director on The Simpsons. She started working on the show during the first season as a background clean-up artist. After that she did background layout and character layout for several years on the show before becoming an assistant director. She began directing during season 10 and left the show at the end of season 21 with the season 22 holdover MoneyBART. She was also a story artist on the movie Zootopia.

Birth Name

Nancy Lynn Kruse

Born

Thursday, 26 August 1965

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙