Nancy Malone

Actor · Director · Producer
37
Nancy Malone was an American television actress from the 1950s to 1970s, who later moved into producing and directing in the 1980s and 1990s.

Nancy Malone was an American television actress from the 1950s to 1970s, who later moved into producing and directing in the 1980s and 1990s.

Birth Name

Ann Maloney

Born

Tuesday, 19 March 1935

Died

Thursday, 08 May 2014

Actress Filmography

The Green Girl Herself 2014
There Were Times, Dear Louise 1985
Scene of the Crime Claire 1984
The Killing of Randy Webster Lois Carter 1981
The Yeagers 1980
California Fever Ruth Dunn 1979
Capricorn One Mrs. Peaker 1977
Lou Grant Ivy Norris 1977
James at 16 Marg Swenson 1977
Gemini Man Armistead 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Green Girl Herself 2014
There Were Times, Dear Louise 1985
Scene of the Crime Claire 1984
The Killing of Randy Webster Lois Carter 1981
The Yeagers 1980
California Fever Ruth Dunn 1979
Capricorn One Mrs. Peaker 1977
Lou Grant Ivy Norris 1977
James at 16 Marg Swenson 1977
Gemini Man Armistead 1976
Family Marsha Kalisher 1976
Good Heavens Lucille Benson 1976
NBC Special Treat Jenna 1975
Switch Priscilla 1975
Lucas Tanner Mrs. Howell 1974
The Rockford Files Elizabeth 1974
Skyway to Death Ann Leonard 1974
The Man Who Loved Cat Dancing Sudie 1973
The Girls of Huntington House Sara's Mother 1973
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine Mary Moylan 1972
McMillan & Wife Sandy Adams 1971
Cannon Diana Quill 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Kay Lachner, Lila Hartford 1971
San Francisco International Airport Tina Scott 1970
The Partridge Family Cathleen 1970
Dan August Mrs. Galvin 1970
McCloud Iris McKensie 1970
To Rome with Love Janice 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Nora McGurney 1969
The Outcasts Mavis 1968
Hawaii Five-O Mary Ann Whalen 1968
The Outsider Honora Dundas 1967
Ironside Harriet Flynn, Lydia Zorin, May Evans 1967
Hondo Mary Davis 1967
The Flying Nun The Countess 1967
Tarzan Rona Swann 1966
Intimacy Virginia Hawley 1966
The F.B.I. 1965
The Long, Hot Summer Clara Varner 1965
The Big Valley Marcy Howard 1965
Run for Your Life Katherine 1965
Kraft Suspense Theatre Nurse Linda Beaumont, Pat Corby 1963
The Great Adventure Jenny 1963
The Fugitive Cora Bodin, Nedda Donovan 1963
The Outer Limits Laura Hanley 1963
Dr. Kildare Nurse Jean Dennis 1961
Route 66 Eva 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Dr. Edith Gibson 1960
Play of the Week Ginna 1959
The Twilight Zone Millie Frazier 1959
Bonanza Katherine Rowan 1959
77 Sunset Strip Kathy Frazier 1958
Naked City Libby Kingston 1958
Fright Ann Summers 1956
Camera Three Daisy Miller 1956
Matinee Theatre Jan 1955
The Alcoa Hour Grace Schroeder 1955
Star Tonight 1955
The Elgin Hour Gloria L'Hommedieu 1954
The Bigelow Theatre 1950
Lux Video Theatre Girl 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Herself - Actress 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents Frances Warfield 1950
The Silver Theatre 1949
Kraft Theatre Marie, Vinnie 1947

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1993 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series Nominated
1963 Emmy Outstanding Performance in a Supporting Role by an Actress Nominated
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙