Nando Bruno

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Ferdinando Bruno

Born

Sunday, 06 October 1895

Died

Thursday, 11 April 1963

Actor Filmography

Che gioia vivere Maresciallo 1961
Time Out for Love Buccieri 1961
Sua Eccellenza si fermò a mangiare L'oste / The Innkeeper 1961
Ravishing Official at Rome Airport 1960
Madri pericolose Paolo Rossi 1960
The Overtaxed L'ubriaco 1959
The Widower l'oncle d'Alberto / Zio Armando 1959
Mogli pericolose The Taxi Driver 1958
3 straniere a Roma Vincenzo, Sergio's father 1958
Adorabili e bugiarde Concierge 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Che gioia vivere Maresciallo 1961
Time Out for Love Buccieri 1961
Sua Eccellenza si fermò a mangiare L'oste / The Innkeeper 1961
Ravishing Official at Rome Airport 1960
Madri pericolose Paolo Rossi 1960
The Overtaxed L'ubriaco 1959
The Widower l'oncle d'Alberto / Zio Armando 1959
Mogli pericolose The Taxi Driver 1958
3 straniere a Roma Vincenzo, Sergio's father 1958
Adorabili e bugiarde Concierge 1958
È arrivata la parigina Carlo 1958
Fortunella The American / L'americano 1958
He Thief, She Thief Maresciallo Clemente 1958
The Love Specialist The Car Mechanic 1957
Honor Among Thieves Guardiano notturno / Giuseppe 1957
Primo applauso Signor Antonio 1957
The Intruder Carabinieres' Marshal 1956
The Band of Honest Men Maresciallo Denti 1956
Courtyard Amedeo 1955
Roman Tales Annibale 1955
It Happens in Roma Il portiere 1955
Le signorine dello 04 Angry Client 1955
Prima di sera Commissario Antoni / Antoni - the police commissioner 1954
The Anatomy of Love Tassista (segment "Il pupo") 1954
Two Nights with Cleopatra Legionario 1954
L'incantevole nemica 1953
Indiscretion of an American Wife Railroad worker / Railway Worker 1953
The Lucky Five Battista 1952
At Sword's Edge Bruno 1952
Stranger on the Prowl 1952
Una bruna indiavolata! Autista taxi 1951
Bellezze a Capri Don Violante 1951
Rome-Paris-Rome Riccardo 1951
Fiamma che non si spegne 1949
Lost Youth Il commissario 1948
Angelina Pasquale Bianchi 1947
Flesh Will Surrender Antonio 1947
To Live in Peace Il Segretario Politico / Political Secretary 1947
Roma città libera Il ladro 1946
Rome, Open City Agostino the Sexton 1945
Life Begins Anew Scorcelletti, il camionista 1945
Due cuori fra le belve Il "piccolo gigante" 1943
Dora Nelson Gegè 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙