Natasha Henstridge

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Natasha Henstridge is a Canadian actress and model. In 1995, she came to prominence with her debut role in the science-fiction thriller Species, followed by Species II and Species III. Other notable film and television roles include The Whole Nine Yards, The Whole Ten Yards, Ghosts of Mars, She Spies, Eli Stone, and Would Be Kings, for which she won the Gemini Award for best actress.

Natasha Henstridge is a Canadian actress and model. In 1995, she came to prominence with her debut role in the science-fiction thriller Species, followed by Species II and Species III. Other notable film and television roles include The Whole Nine Yards, The Whole Ten Yards, Ghosts of Mars, She Spies, Eli Stone, and Would Be Kings, for which she won the Gemini Award for best actress.

Birth Name

Natasha T. Henstridge

Born

Thursday, 15 August 1974

Links

Actress Filmography

Blindsided Taylor Ward 2021
The Unhealer Bernice 2020
Diggstown Colleen MacDonnell, Colleen MacDonald 2019
The Black Room Jennifer Hemdale 2016
Inconceivable Valerie 2016
Summer in the City Kendall 2016
The Bronx Bull Sally Carlton 2016
Ice Girls Rose 2016
Home Invasion Chloe 2016
Badge Of Honor Rebecca Myles 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Blindsided Taylor Ward 2021
The Unhealer Bernice 2020
Diggstown Colleen MacDonnell, Colleen MacDonald 2019
The Black Room Jennifer Hemdale 2016
Inconceivable Valerie 2016
Summer in the City Kendall 2016
The Bronx Bull Sally Carlton 2016
Ice Girls Rose 2016
Home Invasion Chloe 2016
Badge Of Honor Rebecca Myles 2015
The Christmas Switch Susan Wells 2014
Nowhere Safe Julie Johnson 2014
Anatomy of Deception Detective Alison Briggs 2014
Selfie Yazmin Saperstein 2014
Against The Wild Susan Wade 2013
A Sister's Nightmare Cassidy 2013
Cold Spring Sara 2013
Beauty and the Beast Agent Carol Hall, Carol Hall 2012
Should've Been Romeo Nadia 2012
Christmas Song Diana 2012
The Secret Circle Dawn Chamberlain 2011
The Perfect Student Nicole Johnson 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Caroline Porter 2010
The Devil's Teardrop Margaret Lukas 2010
You Lucky Dog Lisa Rayborn 2010
Let the Game Begin Angela 2010
Republic of Doyle Inspector Valerie O'Brien 2010
Time Jumper Charity Vyle (voice) 2009
Drop Dead Diva Claire Harrison 2009
American Bully Carol Mills 2009
Impact Dr. Maddie Rhodes 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Deception Wall Street Analyst 2008
Eli Stone Taylor Wethersby 2008
Would Be Kings 2008
Shark Nicolette Ross 2006
Commander in Chief Jayne Murray 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self 2005
Widow on the Hill Linda Dupree Cavanaugh 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Species III Eve 2004
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
The Whole Ten Yards Cynthia 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
CSI: Miami Agent Renee Locklear 2002
Power and Beauty Judy Exner 2002
She Spies Cassie McBain 2002
Riders Karen 2002
Mostly True Stories host 2002
A Girl, Three Guys, and a Gun 5 O'Clock Girl 2001
Ghosts of Mars Lieutenant Melanie Ballard 2001
Fear Factor Herself 2001
Kevin of the North Bonnie Livengood 2001
Second Skin Crystal 2000
Bounce Mimi Prager 2000
Jason and the Argonauts Hypsipyle 2000
The Whole Nine Yards Cynthia 2000
It Had To Be You Anna Penn 2000
The Last Witness Rachel Sutherland 2000
A Better Way To Die Kelly 2000
The Man Show Herself 1999
Dog Park Lorna 1998
Bela Donna Donna 1998
Species II Eve 1998
Standoff Mary 1998
South Park Ms. Ellen 1997
Maximum Risk Alex 1996
Homeboys in Outer Space Zima 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush Delon 1996
Movie Magic Herself 1995
Species Sil 1995
The Outer Limits Emma 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
HBO First Look Herself 1992

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙