Nate Cash

Writer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 35
Nathan Shawn "Nate" Cash is an American writer, artist and director. He was born in Utah, and his most well-known works are SpongeBob SquarePants, Adventure Time, and Over the Garden Wall. In addition to that, he has been nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award for "Outstanding Direction in an Animated Program" in 2012.

Nathan Shawn "Nate" Cash is an American writer, artist and director. He was born in Utah, and his most well-known works are SpongeBob SquarePants, Adventure Time, and Over the Garden Wall. In addition to that, he has been nominated for a Daytime Emmy Award for "Outstanding Direction in an Animated Program" in 2012.

Birth Name

Nathan Shawn Cash

Born

Wednesday, 31 March 1976

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2014EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2011EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙