Nathan Fillion

From "The Rookie"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Nathan Fillion is a Canadian-American actor, best known for the leading roles of Captain Malcolm "Mal" Reynolds on Firefly and its film continuation Serenity, Richard Castle on Castle and John Nolan on The Rookie.

Nathan Fillion is a Canadian-American actor, best known for the leading roles of Captain Malcolm "Mal" Reynolds on Firefly and its film continuation Serenity, Richard Castle on Castle and John Nolan on The Rookie.

Birth Name

Nathan Craig Fillion

Born

Saturday, 27 March 1971

Links

Actor Filmography

The Suicide Squad T.D.K. / Floyd Belkin 2021
Marvel's M.O.D.O.K. Simon Williams / Wonder Man 2021
Dark Air with Terry Carnation Self 2021
Resident Alien Octopus 2021
The Death and Return of Superman Green Lantern (voice) / Hal Jordan / Green Lantern 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Night Hunter Quinn 2019
Reign of the Supermen Green Lantern / Hal Jordan (voice) 2019
Henchmen Captain Superior (voice) / Captain Superior 2018
The Rookie John Nolan 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Suicide Squad T.D.K. / Floyd Belkin 2021
Marvel's M.O.D.O.K. Simon Williams / Wonder Man 2021
Dark Air with Terry Carnation Self 2021
Resident Alien Octopus 2021
The Death and Return of Superman Green Lantern (voice) / Hal Jordan / Green Lantern 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self 2019
Night Hunter Quinn 2019
Reign of the Supermen Green Lantern / Hal Jordan (voice) 2019
Henchmen Captain Superior (voice) / Captain Superior 2018
The Rookie John Nolan 2018
The Death of Superman Green Lantern (voice) / Green Lantern / Hal Jordan 2018
Big Mouth Nathan Fillion 2017
Yamasong: March of the Hollows Shojun 2017
Cars 3 Sterling (voice) 2017
Santa Clarita Diet Gary West, Gary 2017
A Series of Unfortunate Events Jacques Snicket, Jacques Snicket (voice) 2017
American Housewife Nathan Fillion 2016
HarmonQuest Tetter Spice / Self 2016
Being Canadian Himself 2015
Con Man Jack Moore 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Justice League: Throne Of Atlantis Green Lantern 2015
Assassin Banana Chick del Monte / Assassin Banana, Chick del Monte 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Monstrous Inmate 2014
The Real History of Science Fiction Himself 2014
Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise Black Adam (voice) 2014
Highway of Tears Narrated by (voice) 2014
Party Central Johnny 2014
Rick and Morty Cornvelious Daniel 2013
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Mark Devereaux 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters Hermes 2013
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox Hal Jordan (voice) 2013
Drunk History Wernher Von Braun 2013
Monsters University Johnny (voice) 2013
Kroll Show Mountie McMinniman 2013
Neil's Puppet Dreams Dr. Mayfair 2012
Firefly 10th Anniversary: Browncoats Unite Himself 2012
Robot Chicken: DC Comics Special Green Lantern / Mr. Freeze (voice) 2012
Much Ado About Nothing Dogberry 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
unCONventional Himself 2012
Gravity Falls Preston Northwest (voice), Preston Northwest 2012
Cocktails with Stan Himself 2012
Justice League: Doom Green Lantern (voice) 2012
Talking Dead Self - Guest 2011
The Daly Show Himself - Guest 2011
Husbands Anchor 2011
Nerd HQ Himself, Himself - Host, Himself - Moderator, Himself - Panelist 2011
Green Lantern: Emerald Knights Green Lantern (voice) 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Morning After Himself - Guest 2010
Super The Holy Avenger 2010
GeekRockTV Self 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Modern Family Rainer Shine 2009
Community Bob Waite 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self - Guest 2009
Castle Richard Castle 2009
Wonder Woman Steve Trevor 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
New In Town 2009
The Making of Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Himself - Captain Hammer 2008
Commentary! The Musical Himself 2008
PG Porn Chris 2008
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog Captain Hammer 2008
Trucker Runner 2008
The Big Bang Theory Nathan Fillion 2007
The Guild Nathan Fillion 2007
Waitress Dr. Jim Pomatter 2007
Drive Alex Tully 2007
The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet Himself - Guest 2007
White Noise 2: The Light Abe Dale 2007
Secret's Out Himself - Guest 2006
Done the Impossible: The Fans' Tale of 'Firefly' and 'Serenity' Himself 2006
Slither Bill Pardy 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Serenity Mal 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Audience Member, Self - Guest Appearance 2005
Robot Chicken Green Lantern, Harry S. Stamper / Matt Trakker / Rick Berman, Husband / Bionic-1, Lumiere / Tony Hayward / Mr. Phillipson, Roger Brown / Worker / The Flash / Announcer 2005
American Dad! American Businessman Klaus, Liver / Joel Larson 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
Desperate Housewives Dr. Adam Mayfair 2004
Lost Kevin Callis 2004
Justice League Unlimited Vigilante / Greg Saunders / Spy Smasher / Alan Armstrong, Vigilante / Greg Saunders / Thanagarian #1 2004
The Soup Himself - Guest 2004
If Dad Only Knew Luke Riley 2004
Water's Edge Robert 2003
Miss Match Adam Logan 2003
The Venture Bros. Brown Widow (voice) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself, Himself - Guest, Himself - Castle 2003
Firefly Captain Malcolm 'Mal' Reynolds 2002
HypaSpace Himself 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002
Justice League Vigilante, Vigilante / Alan Armstrong / Greg Saunders / Thanagarian #1 2001
Pasadena Rev. Glenn Collins 2001
Dracula 2000 Father David 2000
Blast From The Past Cliff 1999
Maggie Winters Ronald 1998
Saving Private Ryan Minnesota Ryan 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Johnny Donnelly 1998
Total Security Troy Larson 1997
The View Self 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Caleb 1997
King of the Hill Frisbee Guy 1997
The Outer Limits Michael Ryan 1995
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993
Ordeal In The Arctic Master Warrant Officer Tom Jardine 1993

Producer Filmography

The Rookie 2018
Con Man 2015
Castle 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙