Neal Israel

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Neal Israel is an American actor, screenwriter, film and television producer and director best known for his comedic work in the 1980s for films such as Police Academy, Real Genius, and Bachelor Party.

Neal Israel is an American actor, screenwriter, film and television producer and director best known for his comedic work in the 1980s for films such as Police Academy, Real Genius, and Bachelor Party.

Birth Name

Neil Cary Israel

Born

Friday, 27 July 1945

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Ringer Rabbi Steinsaltz 2015
Not Your Time Himself 2010
Hounded Homeless Man 2001
Surf Ninjas Mr. Dunbar 1993
Look Who's Talking Too Mr. Ross 1990
Look Who's Talking Mr. Ross 1989
Baby Boom Leo 1988
It's Alive III: Island Of The Alive Dr. Brewster (as Neal Isreal) 1987
Fast Times Singer #2 1986
Moving Violations Commuter #1 1985
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Wedding Ringer Rabbi Steinsaltz 2015
Not Your Time Himself 2010
Hounded Homeless Man 2001
Surf Ninjas Mr. Dunbar 1993
Look Who's Talking Too Mr. Ross 1990
Look Who's Talking Mr. Ross 1989
Baby Boom Leo 1988
It's Alive III: Island Of The Alive Dr. Brewster (as Neal Isreal) 1987
Fast Times Singer #2 1986
Moving Violations Commuter #1 1985
Johnny Dangerously Dr. Zillman 1984
Americathon Rabbi Protester 1979
Cracking Up 1978
Tunnel Vision Hippie #2 1976

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙