Nell Scovell

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Nell Scovell is a television and magazine writer, and producer. She is the creator of the television series Sabrina the Teenage Witch, which aired on ABC and The WB from 1996 until 2003.

Nell Scovell is a television and magazine writer, and producer. She is the creator of the television series Sabrina the Teenage Witch, which aired on ABC and The WB from 1996 until 2003.

Birth Name

Helen Vivian Scovell

Born

Tuesday, 08 November 1960

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙