Neve McIntosh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Neve McIntosh is a Scottish actress.

Neve McIntosh is a Scottish actress.

Birth Name

Carol McIntosh

Born

Sunday, 09 April 1972

Actress Filmography

The Small Hand (Ghost Story) Denisa / Denisa Parsons 2019
Traces Julie Hedges 2019
Cheat Harriet 2019
Tin Star Georgia Simmons 2017
Guerrilla Emily Pence 2017
The Replacement Kay Gillies, Kay Gillies / Kay, Kay / Kay Gillies 2017
Lucky Man DSI Gray 2016
Social Suicide Detective Dalton / Detective Hetty Dalton 2015
Critical Nicola Hicklin, Nicola Hicklin / Mrs. Nicola Hicklin 2015
Doctor Who Extra Herslf 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Small Hand (Ghost Story) Denisa / Denisa Parsons 2019
Traces Julie Hedges 2019
Cheat Harriet 2019
Tin Star Georgia Simmons 2017
Guerrilla Emily Pence 2017
The Replacement Kay Gillies, Kay Gillies / Kay, Kay / Kay Gillies 2017
Lucky Man DSI Gray 2016
Social Suicide Detective Dalton / Detective Hetty Dalton 2015
Critical Nicola Hicklin, Nicola Hicklin / Mrs. Nicola Hicklin 2015
Doctor Who Extra Herslf 2014
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Vastra 2014
Doctor Who: Farewell to Matt Smith Madame Vastra 2013
Dracula Janina Kleiberson 2013
Shetland Kate Kilmuir 2013
Ripper Street Raine 2012
Death in Paradise Nicky Hoskins 2011
Case Histories Joanna Hunter 2011
The Be All and End All Kate 2010
Accused Roz Black 2010
Lip Service Lauren 2010
Single Father Anna 2010
Salvage Beth 2010
Moving On Jo 2009
Law & Order: UK Cassie Shaw 2009
Spring 1941 Young Clara Planck 2007
Inspector George Gently Sarah Simmons 2007
Low Winter Sun Det Sgt Daniella 'Dani' Bonetti / Daniella Bonetti 2006
The Trouble with Men and Women Deborah 2006
The Ghost Squad PC Sarah Houghton 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who Madame Vastra, Vastra, Alaya / Restac, Alaya 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Martine 2004
Bodies Sister Donna Rix 2004
Murder City Cassandra Wallis 2004
One Last Chance Barbara 2004
Sea of Souls Karen O'Rourke 2004
Doc Martin and the Legend of the Cloutie Rita Gorrie 2003
New Tricks Cathy Sinclair 2003
The Hound of the Baskervilles Beryl Stapleton 2002
Gypsy Woman Natalie 2002
Look Wendy 2001
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Olivia Whitelaw 2001
Doc Martin Rita Gorrie 2001
Gormenghast Lady Fuchsia 2000
Psychos Dr. Kate Millar 1999
Plunkett & Macleane Liz 1999
Trial & Retribution Carla Worth 1997
Noah's Ark Rachel 1997
The Leading Man Cashier 1996
Renegade Connie 1992
Casualty Eileen Naysmith 1986
Taggart Louise Ferguson 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙