Neville Chamberlain

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Arthur Neville Chamberlain

Born

Thursday, 18 March 1869

Died

Saturday, 09 November 1940

Actor Filmography

Greatest Events of WWII in Colour Self 2019
D-Day: The King Who Fooled Hitler Self 2019
World War Two Self 2018
World War II: Witness to War Self 2017
JFK: The Making of a President Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2017
Nixon in the Den Self 2017
Anthropoid Self 2016
Winston Churchill: A Giant in the Century Self / Self (archive footage) 2014
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways Self 2012
The Untold History of the United States Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Greatest Events of WWII in Colour Self 2019
D-Day: The King Who Fooled Hitler Self 2019
World War Two Self 2018
World War II: Witness to War Self 2017
JFK: The Making of a President Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2017
Nixon in the Den Self 2017
Anthropoid Self 2016
Winston Churchill: A Giant in the Century Self / Self (archive footage) 2014
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways Self 2012
The Untold History of the United States Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2012
Edward & George: Two Brothers, One Throne Himself (archive footage) / Self 2012
The Bolt Report Self 2011
Underworld at War Self 2011
Nazi Collaborators Self 2010
Hitler's Bodyguard Self 2010
Apocalypse: The Second World War Self 2009
World War II in Colour Self 2009
Hitler: The Comedy Years Self 2007
FDR: A Presidency Revealed Self 2005
Churchill Self 2004
Timeshift Himself - British Prime Minister (archive footage) 2002
Hitler's Victory Self 2002
War Stories with Oliver North Self 2001
The Century: America's Time Self 1999
Cold War Self 1998
Sworn to Secrecy: Secrets of War Self 1998
The Nazis: A Warning from History Self 1997
Empire of the Censors Self 1995
Battlefield Self - Prime miniister of Great Britain 1994
The Complete Churchill Self 1992
Have I Got News for You Self 1990
The Road to War Self 1989
Hope and Glory Self 1987
Biography Self 1987
Timewatch Self 1982
Genocide Self / Self (archive footage) 1982
Geheime Reichssache Self 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Self 1978
The Unknown War Self 1978
Hitler: A career Self 1977
The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz Self (waves Munich agreement) 1974
The World at War Self - P.M. of the U.K. 1937-40, Self - P.M. of the U.K. 1973
And Now for Something Completely Different Self - with Munich Accord 1971
No Substitute for Victory Self 1970
Czechoslovakia 1918-1968 Self / Self (archive footage) 1969
Monty Python's Flying Circus Self (with Munich Accord) 1969
Till Death Us Do Part Self 1969
A Wall in Jerusalem Self 1968
To Die in Madrid Self 1963
Dunkirk Self 1958
Crusade in Europe Self 1949
Arch of Triumph Self 1948
War Comes to America Self 1945
Know Your Ally: Britain Self 1944
The Nazis Strike Self 1943
In Which We Serve Self 1942
Main Street on the March! Self 1942
The Lion Has Wings Self - Prime Minister of England 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙