Newt Gingrich

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Newton Leroy McPherson

Born

Thursday, 17 June 1943

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self / Himself 2020
Lorena Himself 2019
The Clinton Affair Himself (archive footage) 2018
American Deep State Former House Speaker 2018
The '90s Greatest Self - Former Speaker of the House 2018
Life, Liberty & Levin Self - Former Speaker of the House, Self 2018
The Nineties Himself (archive footage) (as Rep. Newt Gingrich) 2017
Mars Himself - Former Speaker, U.S. House of Representatives 2016
13th Himself - Interviewee 2016
The First American Himself - Co-Host 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Man in the Arena Self / Himself 2020
Lorena Himself 2019
The Clinton Affair Himself (archive footage) 2018
American Deep State Former House Speaker 2018
The '90s Greatest Self - Former Speaker of the House 2018
Life, Liberty & Levin Self - Former Speaker of the House, Self 2018
The Nineties Himself (archive footage) (as Rep. Newt Gingrich) 2017
Mars Himself - Former Speaker, U.S. House of Representatives 2016
13th Himself - Interviewee 2016
The First American Himself - Co-Host 2016
The Eighties Himself (as Rep. Newt Gingrich) (archive footage) 2016
Race for the White House Himself 2016
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth 2016
A Better Life: An Exploration of Joy & Meaning in a World Without God Himself 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self (archive footage) 2014
Who Is Vermin Supreme? An Outsider Odyssey Himself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Convention Speech (archive footage) 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
The Presidents' Gatekeepers Himself (archive footage) 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 2013
Of By For 2013
We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks Himself (archive footage) 2013
Electoral Dysfunction Himself - Representative, Georgia (archive footage) 2012
Motives & Murders: Cracking the Case Himself (archive footage) 2012
Janeane from Des Moines Himself 2012
PoliticKING with Larry King Self - Guest 2012
Shadows of Liberty Himself - former US Speaker of the House (archive footage) 2012
An Inconsistent Truth Himself 2012
CBS This Morning Himself 1992
Patriocracy Himself (archive footage) 2011
Rock Center with Brian Williams Himself 2011
The Bolt Report Self - Former Speaker of the House (archive footage) 2011
Fear of a Black Republican Himself 2011
Cool It Himself (archive footage) 2010
Conan Himself (archive footage) 2010
Overheard with Evan Smith Self 2010
I Want Your Money Himself 2010
America At Risk Himself 2010
Nine Days That Changed The World Himself 2010
Casino Jack And The United States Of Money Himself (archive footage) 2010
America: The Story of the US Himself 2010
Generation Zero Himself 2010
Climate Refugees Himself 2010
HouseQuake Himself - Former House Speaker (as Rep. Newt Gingrich) 2009
Parks and Recreation Newt Gingrich 2009
Lord, Save Us from Your Followers Himself (voice) 2008
Burning The Future: Coal In America Himself (archive footage) 2008
Healthcare '08: Search for Solutions Himself 2008
Hillary: The Movie Himself 2008
Chelsea Lately Himself 2007
Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed Newt Gingrich 2007
Access Hollywood Himself - Former House Speaker 2006
The Colbert Report Himself 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War On Journalism Himself (archive footage) 2004
Tavis Smiley Himself 2004
Da Ali G Show Himself 2003
Commanding Heights: The Battle for the World Economy Himself 2002
Last Party 2000 Himself 2001
Rotten TV Himself 2000
The View Himself - Former House Speaker, Himself, Self - Author, Self - Former Speaker of the House, Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad Himself - US House Speaker 1996
FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace Himself - Panelist 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself (archive footage) 1996
The Life of Larry Himself (archive sound) 1995
TV Nation Himself 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself 1993
Murphy Brown Newt Gingrich 1988
Countdown to Looking Glass Himself 1984
Frontline Himself, Himself - Fmr. Speaker of the House (archive footage), Himself - House Minority Whip, 1989-1994 1983
Firing Line Himself - For the Negative, Himself - Guest 1966
Face the Nation Himself, Himself - Former U.S. House Speaker, Himself - House Speaker 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙