Nia Long

From "The Best Man"
Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 74
Nia Talita Long is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the television series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Third Watch and Empire, and the films Boyz n the Hood, Friday, Love Jones, Soul Food, In Too Deep, The Best Man, Big Momma's House and Are We There Yet?.

Nia Talita Long is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the television series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, Third Watch and Empire, and the films Boyz n the Hood, Friday, Love Jones, Soul Food, In Too Deep, The Best Man, Big Momma's House and Are We There Yet?.

Birth Name

Nitara Carlynn Long

Born

Friday, 30 October 1970

Links

Actress Filmography

Let the World See Mamie Till-Mobley, Mamie Til-Mobley 2022
Life in a Year Catherine 2020
Fatal Affair Ellie / Ellie Warren 2020
#BlackAF Lavette 2020
The Banker Eunice Garrett 2020
47 Meters Down: Uncaged Jennifer 2019
Roxanne Roxanne Ms. Peggy Gooden / Ms. Peggy 2018
Uncensored Self 2018
Lemon Cleo 2017
Dear White People Neika Hobbs 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Let the World See Mamie Till-Mobley, Mamie Til-Mobley 2022
Life in a Year Catherine 2020
Fatal Affair Ellie / Ellie Warren 2020
#BlackAF Lavette 2020
The Banker Eunice Garrett 2020
47 Meters Down: Uncaged Jennifer 2019
Roxanne Roxanne Ms. Peggy Gooden / Ms. Peggy 2018
Uncensored Self 2018
Lemon Cleo 2017
Dear White People Neika Hobbs 2017
Beaches Hillary Whitney 2017
Harry Self 2016
Uncle Buck Cindy Russell / Alexis Russell 2016
Keanu Hannah 2016
Empire Giuliana, Giuliana Green 2015
Hand of God Izzy 2014
The Divide Billie Page 2014
The Single Moms Club May 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Sit Down with the Stars Self 2014
The Best Man Holiday Jordan / Jordan Armstrong 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Larry King Now Herself - Guest 2012
House of Lies Tamara 2012
Oprah's Lifeclass Herself 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest Co-Hostess, Herself - Guest 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Reel Black Love 2011
Mooz-Lum Safiyah Mahdi / Safiyah 2011
The Talk Self, Self - Guest 2010
Chase Melissa Randolph 2010
Good Hair Herself / Self 2009
The Cleveland Show Roberta Tubbs / Roberta Tubbs (voice), Roberta Tubbs (voice) 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Assistant Director Shay Mosley 2009
Moving Pictures Live! Self 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Guest 2008
Gospel Hill Mrs. Palmer 2008
Big Shots Katie Graham 2007
Chelsea Lately May in 'The Single Moms Club' 2007
Are We Done Yet? Suzanne Persons 2007
Premonition Annie 2007
Rachael Ray Self 2006
That's What I'm Talking About Self 2006
Big Momma's House 2 Sherri 2006
The N Word Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Are We There Yet? Suzanne Kingston 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Alfie Lonette 2004
Boston Legal Vanessa Walker 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Baadasssss! Sandra 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Sightings: Heartland Ghost Lou 2002
Everwood Cassie 2002
The Broken Hearts Club: A Romantic Comedy Leslie 2000
Big Momma's House Sherry Pierce 2000
If These Walls Could Talk 2 Karen (segment "1972") / Karen 2000
Boiler Room Abbie Halpert 2000
The Secret Laughter of Women Nimi Da Silva 1999
The Best Man Jordan Armstrong 1999
Held Up Rae 1999
Third Watch Sasha Monroe 1999
Judging Amy Andrea Solomon 1999
Stigmata Donna Chadway 1999
In Too Deep Myra 1999
Butter Carmen Jones 1998
Soul Food Bird / Robin (Bird) 1997
Hav Plenty Trudy 1997
Love Jones Nina Mosley 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Moesha Babysitter 1996
Live Shot Ramona Greer 1995
Friday Debbie 1995
ER Christy Wilson 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Living Single Stacey Evans 1993
Made in America Zora Mathews 1993
Boyz n the Hood Brandi 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Lisa Wilkes, Claudia Prescott 1990
Buried Alive Fingers 1989
227 Girl 1985
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
The Magical World of Disney Darla Perkins 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙