Nicholas Courtney

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

William Nicholas Stone Courtney

Born

Monday, 16 December 1929

Died

Tuesday, 22 February 2011

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2014
Doctor Who: Tales from the TARDIS Brigadier Lethbridge Stewart 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2013
Being a Girl Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2013
Geek Crash Course Brigadier Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart 2011
Incendiary Archbishop of Canterbury 2008
The Sarah Jane Adventures Brigadier Sir Alistair Lethbridge-Stewart, The Brigadier 2007
Doctor Who Confidential The Brigadier, Self, Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2005
The Culture Show Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2004
Doctors Edmund Black 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2014
Doctor Who: Tales from the TARDIS Brigadier Lethbridge Stewart 2013
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2013
Being a Girl Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2013
Geek Crash Course Brigadier Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart 2011
Incendiary Archbishop of Canterbury 2008
The Sarah Jane Adventures Brigadier Sir Alistair Lethbridge-Stewart, The Brigadier 2007
Doctor Who Confidential The Brigadier, Self, Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2005
The Culture Show Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 2004
Doctors Edmund Black 2000
Sir Bernard's Stately Homes Senior Policeman 1999
The Doctors, 30 Years of Time Travel and Beyond Self 1995
Doctor Who: Dimensions in Time Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart / The Brigadier 1993
Then Churchill Said to Me Lt. Col. Robin Witherton 1993
Return to Devil's End Self 1993
Bullseye! Sir Hugh 1990
Screen One Tim Ayling 1989
French Fields Marquis 1989
Wartime Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart (voice) / Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart 1987
Casualty Claude Devigny 1986
Yes, Prime Minister Police Commissioner 1986
Jenny's War Medical Officer 1985
To Catch a King de Oliveira 1984
Only Fools and Horses Charles 1981
Sink or Swim Bank Manager 1980
Children in Need Self 1980
Juliet Bravo Superintendent Austin 1980
Minder Raymond Wilkins 1979
Shelley Bank Manager 1979
All Creatures Great and Small Paul Cotterell 1978
Undercovers Hero French Intelligence Officer 1974
Endless Night Second Auctioneer 1972
The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes Hutchinson Hatch 1971
Jason King Dr. Staymam 1971
The Two Ronnies Dickie Chapman 1971
Take a Girl Like You Panel Chairman 1970
Doomwatch Phillip 1970
My Partner the Ghost Max 1969
Journey to the Far Side of the Sun Medical Data Analyst / Data Analyst 1969
The Champions Doctor Farley 1968
Callan David Forbes 1967
The Brides of Fu Manchu Sergeant 1966
Softly Softly Davidson 1966
The Wednesday Play Husband 1964
Theatre 625 Freemantle, Ned 1964
Doctor Who Brigadier Lethbridge Stewart, Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart, Brigadier Lethbridge Stewart / Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart, Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart, Col. Lethbridge-Stewart, The Brigadier, Bret Vyon, Brigadier Lethbridge-Stewart / Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart, Brig. Lethbridge-Stewart, Brigade Leader Lethbridge Stewart / Alistair Gordon Lethbridge-Stewart, Brig. Lethbridge Stewart 1963
The Saint Alain 1962
The Avengers Captain Legros, Gifford 1961
No Hiding Place Mark Norman 1959
Blue Peter Bret Vyon (archive footage) 1958
Armchair Theatre Alex 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙