Nicholas Parsons

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Christopher Nicholas Parsons

Born

Wednesday, 10 October 1923

Died

Tuesday, 28 January 2020

Actor Filmography

Good Omens Dagon, Lord of the Files 2019
Brains of Britain (or How Quizzing Became Cool) Self 2016
The Incredible Story of Marie Antoinette's Watch... With Nicholas Parsons Self - presenter 2016
Filmed in Supermarionation Self - Interviewee / Self 2014
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
13 Hours That Saved Britain Self - Eyewitness, age 16 2010
The Wotwots Narrator (England) 2009
Heston's Feasts Self 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Good Omens Dagon, Lord of the Files 2019
Brains of Britain (or How Quizzing Became Cool) Self 2016
The Incredible Story of Marie Antoinette's Watch... With Nicholas Parsons Self - presenter 2016
Filmed in Supermarionation Self - Interviewee / Self 2014
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
13 Hours That Saved Britain Self - Eyewitness, age 16 2010
The Wotwots Narrator (England) 2009
Heston's Feasts Self 2009
Lady Godiva Nicholas Parsons 2008
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Never Mind the Full Stops Self 2006
Kenneth Williams: Fantabulosa! Nicholas Parsons / Himself 2006
Screenwipe Self 2006
The Podge and Rodge Show Self 2006
Rock School Self 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Father Gorman 2004
Comedy Connections Self 2003
Timeshift Himself 2002
Ken Dodd: Another Audience with Ken Dodd Self - Audience Member 2002
Loose Women Himself 1999
Comedy Lab Nicholas Parsons 1998
Hospital! Wheelchair Man 1997
Brass Eye Self 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Reputations Self 1994
The 10 Percenters Himself 1993
Noel's House Party Self - Gotcha winner 1991
Have I Got News for You Self - Guest Presenter, Self 1990
Cluedo Reverend Green, Self - Studio Guest 1990
Kappatoo Presenter 1990
Bodger and Badger The Mayor 1989
You Bet! Self 1988
A Bit of Fry and Laurie Self 1987
The New Statesman Nicholas Parsons 1987
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
The Comic Strip Presents Nicholas Parsons 1982
No 73 Self 1982
Children in Need Self 1980
Family Fortunes Self 1980
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
3-2-1 Nicola 1978
Spy Story Ben Toliver 1976
Arena Himself 1975
The Best of Benny Hill The Phantom Prowler / Mask Boutique Staffer / King Charles / Various 1974
Mastermind Self - Contender 1972
Sale of the Century Host 1971
The Benny Hill Show Self / Announcer / Various Roles 1969
The Ugliest Girl in Town David Courtney 1968
Don't Raise the Bridge, Lower the River Dudley Heath 1968
The Ghost Goes Gear Algernon Rowthorpe Plumley 1966
The Wrong Box Alan Frazer Scrope / Alan Fraser Scrope 1966
Seaside Swingers Julian Goddard 1965
Murder Ahoy Dr. Crump 1964
Doctor Who The Rev. Mr. Wainwright 1963
Vacation Playhouse Squifft 1963
Comedy Playhouse Guy Shelmerdine 1961
Carry on Regardless Wolf 1961
Doctor in Love Dr. Hinxman 1960
Upstairs and Downstairs Brian 1959
Man in a Cocked Hat Rodgers 1959
Too Many Crooks Tommy 1959
Happy Is the Bride John Royd 1958
Brothers in Law Charles Poole 1957
Eyewitness House Surgeon / Dr. Bright - House Surgeon 1956
The Third Key Police Constable Bates 1956
An Alligator Named Daisy News Interviewer 1955
Simon and Laura T.V. Producer / TV Producer 1955
The Adventures of Robin Hood Sir Walter of the Glen 1955
This Is Your Life Self, Self - Guest 1955
Cash on Delivery Passport Official 1954
Rheingold Theatre Ronnie, Steve Brown 1953
The Master of Bankdam Edgar Hoylehouse 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙