Nick Copeland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Nicholas W. Copeland

Born

Sunday, 14 October 1894

Died

Saturday, 17 August 1940

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
New Moon Bondsman 1940
Edison, the Man Reporter 1940
Enemy Agent Waiter 1940
Convicted Woman Bus Starter 1940
The Fatal Hour The Crank Informant 1940
City of Chance Dealer 1940
Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence Brakeman 1939
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Senate Reporter 1939
The Escape Chummy Miller 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
New Moon Bondsman 1940
Edison, the Man Reporter 1940
Enemy Agent Waiter 1940
Convicted Woman Bus Starter 1940
The Fatal Hour The Crank Informant 1940
City of Chance Dealer 1940
Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence Brakeman 1939
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Senate Reporter 1939
The Escape Chummy Miller 1939
Those High Grey Walls Convict 1939
Mooching Through Georgia Union Soldier 1939
Million Dollar Legs Seller 1939
They Asked for It Reporter 1939
Tell No Tales Nick - Arno's Doorman 1939
Ex-Champ Official 1939
Sergeant Madden Hospital Visitor 1939
Youth Takes a Fling Minor Role 1938
Too Hot to Handle Still Cameraman 1938
Juvenile Court Drunk 1938
You Can't Take It with You Barber 1938
The Crowd Roars Taxi Driver 1938
The Chaser Bailiff 1938
City Streets Drunk 1938
Squadron of Honor Legionnaire Commander 1938
The Main Event Jake 1938
Swiss Miss Bellboy 1938
Test Pilot Drake Mechanic 1938
Romance in the Dark Stagehand 1938
Who Killed Gail Preston? Henchman Louis 1938
True Confession Guard 1937
All American Sweetheart Dent 1937
Murder in Greenwich Village Ship's Officer 1937
Playing the Ponies Con Man 1937
Partners in Crime Jail Guard 1937
The Women Men Marry Bartender 1937
Sophie Lang Goes West Simmons 1937
Cash and Carry Con-Man 1937
It Can't Last Forever Announcer 1937
Lodge Night Jake 1937
The Frame-Up Ben 1937
I Promise to Pay Charlie 1937
Internes Can't Take Money Man in Bookie's Office 1937
Motor Madness Archie Brown 1937
Her Husband Lies Crapshooter 1937
Devil's Playground Ticket Taker 1937
More Than a Secretary Window Washer 1936
Theodora Goes Wild Reporter 1936
Come Closer, Folks Pitchman 1936
Legion of Terror Lefty (as Nicholas Copeland) / Lefty 1936
Mister Cinderella Policeman Calling for Ambulance 1936
The Magnificent Brute Hot Dog Man 1936
Our Relations Bartender 1936
Postal Inspector Head Waiter 1936
Blackmailer Clerk 1936
The Final Hour Waiter 1936
Treachery Rides the Range Neal - Henchman / Neal 1936
Don't Gamble with Love Gambler 1936
Wife vs. Secretary Sam - the Elevator Starter 1936
Road Gang Second Guard at Farm 1936
Man Hunt Blackie 1936
The Murder of Dr. Harrigan Nestor - Policeman and Driver 1936
Man of Iron Factory Worker 1935
Miss Pacific Fleet Mug 1935
The Calling of Dan Matthews Waiter 1935
Broadway Hostess Andy 1935
Super-Speed Assistant Coach 1935
I Found Stella Parish New York Taxi Driver 1935
The Payoff Reporter 1935
I Live for Love Stage Manager 1935
O'Shaughnessy's Boy Carnival Barker 1935
The Case of the Lucky Legs Airline Clerk 1935
The Goose and the Gander Detective Mike 1935
Front Page Woman Taxi Driver 1935
Stranded Bridge Worker at Meeting 1935
'G' Men G-Man with Farrell 1935
Mary Jane's Pa Nick - Marvin's Campaign Worker 1935
Go Into Your Dance Nick 1935
Reckless Reporter 1935
Black Fury Waiter 1935
The Case of the Curious Bride Cab Starter 1935
While the Patient Slept Detective Davis aka Johnson 1935
The Whole Town's Talking Waiter 1935
The Woman in Red First Photographer 1935
Red Hot Tires Trial Witness 1935
The Best Man Wins Dance Hall Proprietor 1935
The Secret Bride Reporter 1934
Murder in the Clouds Accomplice 1934
Transatlantic Merry-Go-Round Friend Seeing Sally Off 1934
I Sell Anything Spectator 1934
Happiness Ahead Window Washer 1934
Student Tour Waiter 1934
Chained Roy - Richard's Chauffeur 1934
The Party's Over Joe 1934
The Man with Two Faces Scribe in Crane's Office 1934
The Girl from Missouri Taxi Driver 1934
Here Comes the Navy Navy Yard Workman 1934
The Defense Rests Minor Role 1934
Midnight Alibi Angie's Doorman 1934
Whom the Gods Destroy Reporter 1934
The Circus Clown Husband in Audience 1934
Murder in the Private Car Kangaroo Attendant 1934
A Man's Game T.W. Jackson 1934
The Hell Cat Ace Adams 1934
The Merry Frinks Bert 1934
The Thin Man Reporter 1934
Hell Bent for Love Guard 1934
Sadie McKee Automat Diner 1934
Twentieth Century Treasurer 1934
Manhattan Love Song Al Kingston 1934
The Show-Off Elevator Operator 1934
Gambling Lady Reporter Asking for Picture 1934
You Can't Buy Everything Thomas - Bank Messenger 1934
Frisco Jenny Drunk with Cigar in Bar / Dancer at Party 1933
Two Against the World Juror 1932
The Purchase Price Skins' Pal at Shivaree 1932
A Fool's Advice Copeland 1932
The Deceiver Stage manager 1931
Flying High Aviator with the Jokester 1931
Politics Henchman 1931
Feet First Man Arguing with Friend 1930
The Doorway to Hell The Midget's Henchman 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙