Nick Jennings

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 37
Nicholas Robert "Nick" Jennings is an American animation director best known for his work on the Nickelodeon series SpongeBob SquarePants and the Cartoon Network series Adventure Time. He has also painted the backgrounds for many animated series.

Nicholas Robert "Nick" Jennings is an American animation director best known for his work on the Nickelodeon series SpongeBob SquarePants and the Cartoon Network series Adventure Time. He has also painted the backgrounds for many animated series.

Birth Name

Nicholas Robert Jennings

Born

Thursday, 08 July 1965

Actor Filmography

Tak & the Power of Juju Juju Vendor, Motiki / Juju Vendor 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tak & the Power of Juju Juju Vendor, Motiki / Juju Vendor 2007

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2016EmmyOutstanding Short Form Animated Program Nominated
2015EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Won
2014EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙