Nick Moran

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 65
Nick Moran is an English actor and filmmaker, best known for his role as Eddie the card sharp in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels. He appeared as Scabior in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 and Part 2.

Nick Moran is an English actor and filmmaker, best known for his role as Eddie the card sharp in Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels. He appeared as Scabior in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 and Part 2.

Birth Name

Nick James Moran

Born

Tuesday, 23 December 1969

Actor Filmography

Greatland Clerk 2020
The Black Emperor of Broadway Jasper Deeter 2020
Not by the Book Eddie 2019
Boogie Man Gerry 2019
Avengement Hyde 2019
Crow Tucker 2018
Terminal Illing 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Steffan Shiplake 2018
Accident Man Leonard Kent 2018
Gunned Down Wickstead 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Greatland Clerk 2020
The Black Emperor of Broadway Jasper Deeter 2020
Not by the Book Eddie 2019
Boogie Man Gerry 2019
Avengement Hyde 2019
Crow Tucker 2018
Terminal Illing 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Steffan Shiplake 2018
Accident Man Leonard Kent 2018
Gunned Down Wickstead 2017
My Name Is Lenny Johnny Bootnose 2017
Babs John Deeks 2017
Eat Locals Private Rose 2017
Don't Knock Twice Boardman 2017
Lucky Man Darius Kelleher 2016
Age of Kill Roy Dixon 2015
Down Dog Bill 2014
The Great British Bake Off: An Extra Slice Self 2014
Inside No. 9 Spike 2014
The Great Train Robbery DS Jack Slipper 2013
Prisoners Of The Sun Adam Prime 2013
Our Lady of Lourdes Detective Samael 2013
Little Favour Logan 2013
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
The Wrong Mans Stevens 2013
By Any Means Jamie Caine 2013
13 Eerie Larry Jefferson 2013
Father Brown Eddie Monk 2013
Mr Selfridge Reg Towler 2013
After Death Roger Lazlo Smith 2012
St George's Day Richard 2012
Bikie Wars: Brothers in Arms Loner 2012
Death in Paradise Pete Thunders 2011
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 Scabior 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Scabior 2010
DCI Banks Jacky Mullen 2010
Goal! III Nick Ashworth 2009
British Film Forever Himself 2007
Spies, Lies and the Superbomb Guerero 2007
The Race Himself - Contestant 2006
Celebrity Masterchef Self - Contestant 2006
A Bear's Tail 2005
Silent Partner Gordon Patrick 2005
The Last Drop Pvt Alan Ives 2005
Spivs Steve 2004
Soccer Dog: European Cup Bryan MacGreggor 2004
The Baby Juice Express Des 2004
CSI: Miami Brian Lexington 2002
The Musketeer Aramis 2001
Another Life Percy Thompson 2001
The Proposal Terry Martin 2001
New Blood Danny White 2000
Rancid Aluminum Harry the dealer 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
CI5: The New Professionals Tony Radelli 1998
Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels Eddy 1998
Miss Monday Jeremy 1998
Midsomer Murders Michael Smith 1997
The Frank Skinner Show Himself 1995
Shooting Stars Himself 1993
Heartbeat Rick Parker 1992
Buddy's Song Mike 1991
Casualty Jez 1986
Grange Hill Gunman 1978

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙