Nick Swardson

From "Typical Rick"
Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Nicholas Roger Swardson is an American actor, stand-up comedian, screenwriter and producer. He is best known for his recurring role as Terry Bernadino in the comedy series Reno 911!, for his work with Adam Sandler's Happy Madison Productions, and for his own personal sketch comedy series Nick Swardson's Pretend Time.

Nicholas Roger Swardson is an American actor, stand-up comedian, screenwriter and producer. He is best known for his recurring role as Terry Bernadino in the comedy series Reno 911!, for his work with Adam Sandler's Happy Madison Productions, and for his own personal sketch comedy series Nick Swardson's Pretend Time.

Birth Name

Nicholas Swardson

Born

Saturday, 09 October 1976

Links

Actor Filmography

Hoops Scott, (voice) 2020
The Wrong Missy Nate 2020
Buddy Games Bender 2020
Deported Doug's Brother 2020
Airplane Mode Esteban 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Remote 2019
Comedians of the World Self 2019
Sandy Wexler Gary Rodgers 2017
Typical Rick Gary 2016
The Do-Over Bob 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hoops Scott, (voice) 2020
The Wrong Missy Nate 2020
Buddy Games Bender 2020
Deported Doug's Brother 2020
Airplane Mode Esteban 2019
Lights Out with David Spade Self - Remote 2019
Comedians of the World Self 2019
Sandy Wexler Gary Rodgers 2017
Typical Rick Gary 2016
The Do-Over Bob 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Actor: The Do-Over 2016
The Ridiculous 6 Nelly Patch 2015
Birds Court Uncle Wally 2015
Dana White: Lookin' for a Fight Self 2015
Hotel Transylvania 2 Kelsey (voice) 2015
The Night Time Show with Stephen Kramer Glickman Himself 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
Nick Swardson: Taste It Himself 2015
Pixels Pac-Man Victim 2015
Misery Loves Comedy Himself - Interviewee 2015
Lip Sync Battle Self - Competitor 2015
Star vs. The Forces of Evil Dojo Sensei (voice), Sensei (voice), Dojo Sensei (voice) (additional voices) 2015
This Is Not Happening Himself 2015
Hell and Back Remy 2015
Jason Nash is Married Nick 2014
TripTank Beth, Killer Bee 1, Massage Guy 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Back in the Day Ron Freeman 2014
Chozen Troy 2014
@midnight Himself 2013
The Goldbergs Rick Lancer 2013
Grown Ups 2 Nick 2013
Hollywood Game Night Self - Celebrity Player 2013
Norm Macdonald Live Himself 2013
A Haunted House Chip the Psychic 2013
Massholes Nick Swardson 2012
The High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange Jason Jr., Jittery Guy (voice) 2012
That's My Boy Kenny 2012
Comedy Bang! Bang! Billy 2012
Jack and Jill Todd 2011
Aim High Deuce 2011
Ridiculousness Self 2011
30 Minutes Or Less Travis 2011
Bucky Larson: Born To Be A Star Bucky Larson 2011
For the Win Bucky Larson 2011
Give It Up for Greg Giraldo Himself 2011
Just Go With It Eddie 2011
Portlandia 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Benson Interruption Himself 2010
Jason Nash Is Married 2010
Pretend Time Various 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Nick Swardson: Seriously, Who Farted? Himself 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Bedtime Stories Engineer 2008
The House Bunny Playboy Photographer 2008
You Don't Mess With the Zohan Michael 2008
Bolt Blake 2008
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Kevin McDonough 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Himself - Round Table 2007
Cavemen Ray 2007
Human Giant Rob's Agent 2007
Blades Of Glory Hector 2007
Reno 911!: Miami Terry 2007
That's My Daughter Patrick Swayze 2007
Heckler Himself 2007
Click Bed, Bath & Beyond Guy 2006
Art School Confidential Matthew 2006
The Benchwarmers Howie 2006
Grandma's Boy Jeff 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Soup Himself 2004
Shorties Watchin' Shorties Himself 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Nicholas Jenner 2004
Reno 911! Terry Bernadino, Terry 2003
Malibu's Most Wanted Mocha 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Watching Ellie Young Guy 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Mocha / Various Characters 2002
According to Jim Waiter 2001
Late Friday Himself 2001
Pretty When You Cry Shaun 2001
Almost Famous Insane Bowie Fan 2000
Comedy Central Presents Himself 1998
LateLine Justin 1998
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙