Nick Thompson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Nick J. Thompson

Born

Wednesday, 11 September 1889

Died

Tuesday, 22 April 1980

Actor Filmography

Daniel Boone Elder, Old Man 1964
The Miracle Farmer 1959
Return to Warbow Townsman 1958
Apache Warrior Horse Trader 1957
The Phantom Stagecoach Mr. Roache 1957
The White Squaw Sam 1956
Kismet Businessman with Jug 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Townsman 1955
King Richard and the Crusaders Arab 1954
Phantom of the Rue Morgue Man 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Daniel Boone Elder, Old Man 1964
The Miracle Farmer 1959
Return to Warbow Townsman 1958
Apache Warrior Horse Trader 1957
The Phantom Stagecoach Mr. Roache 1957
The White Squaw Sam 1956
Kismet Businessman with Jug 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Townsman 1955
King Richard and the Crusaders Arab 1954
Phantom of the Rue Morgue Man 1954
The Nebraskan Medicine Man 1953
The Story of Three Loves Coachman (segment "Mademoiselle") 1953
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima Bystander 1952
Carson City Worker 1952
Death Valley Days Medicine Man, Two Horns 1952
Viva Zapata! Delegate 1952
Harem Girl Ben Ahmed 1952
Anne of the Indies Pirate 1951
Sky King Chief Waning Moon 1951
Savage Drums Talio'o - Traitor 1951
Flame of Stamboul Arab 1951
The Toast of New Orleans Fisherman 1950
On the Isle of Samoa Mutu's Father 1950
The Vicious Years Fisherman 1950
The Traveling Saleswoman Medicine Man 1950
Family Honeymoon Indian Man 1948
The Kissing Bandit Pablo 1948
Sinbad, the Sailor Beggar on Street 1947
Singin' in the Corn Indian Chief 1946
Renegade Girl Tom Starr 1946
The Locket Waiter 1946
Temptation Native Waiter 1946
South of Monterey Jailer 1946
Yolanda and the Thief Gardener 1945
Jungle Raiders Arzec Chief 1945
A Bell for Adano Italian Man 1945
Wonder Man Opera Singer 1945
Lost in a Harem Native 1944
The Conspirators Cascais Old Fisherman 1944
Black Arrow Atalan 1944
Haunted Harbor Native Chief [Chs. 10-11] 1944
The Mask of Dimitrios Porter on Train 1944
The Last Horseman Henchman Karp 1944
Buffalo Bill Medicine Man 1944
Sailor's Holiday Indian 1944
The Desert Song Riff 1943
Passport to Suez Henchman in Laundry 1943
Background to Danger Butler 1943
Hit the Ice Husband 1943
Arabian Nights Bearded Bidder 1942
The Valley of Vanishing Men Cave-Prisoner's Guard 1942
Border Roundup Henchman Indian Pete 1942
Perils of the Royal Mounted Black Bear - Indian Medicine Man / Black Bear 1942
Lawless Plainsmen Indian Chief Ochella / Ochella 1942
Holt of the Secret Service Talaba 1941
The Son of Davy Crockett Henchman 1941
In Old Cheyenne Settler Dancer 1941
The Phantom Cowboy Pancho 1941
White Eagle Henchman 1941
Rancho Grande Papa Fernandez 1940
The Cat and the Canary Indian Guide 1939
Rio Convict 1939
Calling All Marines Sea Captain Mike 1939
Union Pacific Indian 1939
Blockade Beppo / Seppo 1938
The Girl of the Golden West Billy Jack Rabbit 1938
Wallaby Jim of the Islands Carneli Joe, Richter Henchman / Michael "Joe" Corell, Richter Henchman 1937
She Asked for It Gardner 1937
Big City Second Counterman 1937
The Toast of New York Joe Santelli - Italian Wagon Owner 1937
Song of the City Fisherman 1937
A Woman Rebels Signor Guiseppe Grassi 1936
Libeled Lady Hot Dog Vendor 1936
The Bride Walks Out Man at Marriage License Bureau 1936
The Devil-Doll Police Sergeant 1936
Give Us This Night Fisherman 1936
Rose of the Rancho Vigilante 1936
Top Hat Italian Police Officer 1935
Love Me Forever Waiter 1935
Unknown Woman Italian 1935
The Glass Key Street Worker 1935
Under the Pampas Moon Waiter 1935
The Miracle Rider Featherfoot [Ch. 1,3.9,10] 1935
Tailspin Tommy Henchman Curly (Chs. 7-8) 1934
Springtime for Henry Vagrant 1934
The Count of Monte Cristo Jailer on Burial Duty 1934
Whom the Gods Destroy Cook 1934
Private Scandal Italian Counterman 1934
Three Cornered Moon Apple Peddler 1933
The Man Who Dared Bootblack 1933
Corruption Tony 1933
Zoo in Budapest Gate Guard 1933
Tonight Is Ours Mob Member 1933
Make Me a Star Western Actor with Hands Tied 1932
Scarface One of Costillo's Hoods 1932
The Ruling Voice Street Brawler 1931
Defenders of the Law Velet Henchman 1931
City Streets Fifth Henchman 1931
The Storm (scenes deleted) 1930
Those Who Dance Hood 1930
General Crack Typsy Chieftain 1929
The Racket Man at Funeral 1928
Puppets Joe 1926
His Picture in the Papers Ticket Agent 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙