Nick Vallelonga

IVA Star Rating : 71
Nick Vallelonga is an American actor, screenwriter, producer, and film director. He is best known for co-writing and producing the film Green Book, for which he received two Academy Awards. He has also directed the films In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King, Choker and Stiletto, and co-wrote the screenplay to Deadfall.

Nick Vallelonga is an American actor, screenwriter, producer, and film director. He is best known for co-writing and producing the film Green Book, for which he received two Academy Awards. He has also directed the films In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King, Choker and Stiletto, and co-wrote the screenplay to Deadfall.

Birth Name

Nicholas Anthony Vallelonga

Born

Sunday, 13 September 1959

2019 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Won
2019 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Won
2019 Oscar Best Original Screenplay Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙