Nicole Courcel

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Nicole Marie-Anne Andrieux

Born

Wednesday, 21 October 1931

Died

Saturday, 25 June 2016

Actress Filmography

The Slap Madeleine 1974
A Police Officer Without Importance Fabienne Fresse 1973
Money Money Money Nicole 1972
The Strangler Claire, la prostituée / Claire, the prostitute 1970
The Night of the Generals Raymonde 1967
Stop Train 349 Nurse Kathy 1963
Sundays and Cybèle Madeleine 1962
Konga Yo Marie 1962
Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! Jacqueline de Bueil 1961
Amazons of Rome Lucilla, Porcenna's wife / Lucilla - Porcenna's Wife 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Slap Madeleine 1974
A Police Officer Without Importance Fabienne Fresse 1973
Money Money Money Nicole 1972
The Strangler Claire, la prostituée / Claire, the prostitute 1970
The Night of the Generals Raymonde 1967
Stop Train 349 Nurse Kathy 1963
Sundays and Cybèle Madeleine 1962
Konga Yo Marie 1962
Vive Henri IV... vive l'amour! Jacqueline de Bueil 1961
Amazons of Rome Lucilla, Porcenna's wife / Lucilla - Porcenna's Wife 1961
Tomorrow Is My Turn Florence 1960
Testament of Orpheus La mère maladroite 1960
Ein Mann geht durch die Wand Yvonne Steiner - eine Französin 1959
The Case of Dr. Laurent Francine / Francine Payot 1957
The Blonde Witch Kristina Lundgren 1956
Father, Mother, My Wife and I Catherine Langlois 1955
No Exit Olga 1954
Father, Mother, the Maid and I Catherine Liseray 1954
Les clandestines Véronique Gaudin 1954
Sherlock Holmes Marie Grand 1954
Royal Affairs in Versailles Madame de Chalis 1954
Gigolo Dominique / Dominique D'Arjelouve 1951
Foreign Intrigue Annette, Underground Leader 1951
La Marie du port Marie Le Flem 1950
Rendezvous in July Christine Courcel 1949
Aux yeux du souvenir Une élève du cours Simon 1948
Monelle La serveuse du restaurant 1948
Antoine & Antoinette 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙