Nicollette Sheridan

Actor · Executive Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Nicollette Sheridan is an English-American actress, writer and producer. She began her career as a fashion model, before landing a role in the short-lived ABC primetime soap opera Paper Dolls in 1984. The following year, she starred in the romantic comedy film The Sure Thing.

Nicollette Sheridan is an English-American actress, writer and producer. She began her career as a fashion model, before landing a role in the short-lived ABC primetime soap opera Paper Dolls in 1984. The following year, she starred in the romantic comedy film The Sure Thing.

Birth Name

Colette Sheridan

Born

Thursday, 21 November 1963

Links

Actress Filmography

Dynasty Alexis Carrington 2017
All Yours Cass 2016
Let's Kill Ward's Wife Robin Peters 2014
The Christmas Spirit Charlotte Hart 2013
Home & Family Self - Guest, Self 2012
Jewtopia Betsy O'Connell / Betsy O’Connell 2012
Honeymoon for One Eve Parker / Eve 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Fly Me to the Moon 3D Nadia (voice) / Nadia 2008
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Audience Member 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dynasty Alexis Carrington 2017
All Yours Cass 2016
Let's Kill Ward's Wife Robin Peters 2014
The Christmas Spirit Charlotte Hart 2013
Home & Family Self - Guest, Self 2012
Jewtopia Betsy O'Connell / Betsy O’Connell 2012
Honeymoon for One Eve Parker / Eve 2011
The Talk Self 2010
Fly Me to the Moon 3D Nadia (voice) / Nadia 2008
The 64th Annual Golden Globe Awards Self - Audience Member 2007
Code Name: The Cleaner Diane 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Infanity Self 2005
Tsunami Aid: A Concert of Hope Self 2005
Desperate Housewives Edie Britt 2004
Life & Style Self - Guest 2004
The Karate Dog White Cat 2004
Deadly Visions Ann Culver 2004
Lost Treasure Carrie 2003
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self - Guest 2003
Punk'd Self 2003
Deadly Betrayal Donna Randal 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself, Herself - Guest 2003
Tarzan & Jane Eleanor (voice) / Eleanor 2002
Haven't We Met Before Eliza / Kate / Emily Winton 2002
Fashion Police Self 2002
.com for Murder Misty 2002
Disney's the Legend of Tarzan Eleanor / Eleanor (voice), Eleanor (voice) 2001
Static Shock Miss Moore / Darcy 2000
The Spiral Staircase Helen Capel 2000
Raw Nerve Izabel Sauvestre 1999
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died Ballroom Woman 1999
Becker Anna 1998
Will & Grace Dr. Danielle Morty 1998
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac Paige Matheson 1997
Murder in My Mind Callain Pearson 1997
Beverly Hills Ninja Sally Jones / Allison Page 1997
The People Next Door Anna Morse 1996
Spy Hard Veronique Ukrinsky 'Agent 3.14' / Veronique Ukrinsky 1996
Indictment: The McMartin Trial Grace 1995
Virus Marissa Blumenthal 1995
Shadows of Desire Rowena Ecklund 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self - Guest, Self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Nicollette Sheridan 1992
Noises Off... Vicki / Brooke Ashton 1992
Lucky Chances Lucky Santangelo 1990
Deceptions Adrienne Erickson / Adrienne / Douglas' wife 1990
Paradise Lily 1988
Dark Mansions Banda Drake 1986
Dead Man's Folly Hattie Stubbs 1986
The Sure Thing The Sure Thing 1985
Scene of the Crime Liza 1984
Paper Dolls Taryn Blake 1984
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981
Knots Landing Paige Matheson, Paige Matheson / Anne Winston 1979
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself 1962

Producer Filmography

2005 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙