Nigel Anthony

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Nigel Anthony Gossling

Born

Tuesday, 23 December 1941

Actor Filmography

Strike Control / Control (voice) 2018
Meet The Russians Himself - Narrator (voice) 2013
Head Over Heels Walter (voice) 2012
The Miracle Maker Sadduccee (voice) 2000
Doctors Harry Stamper 2000
Midsomer Murders Lionel Bell 1997
Captain Butler Translator 1997
Crusades Stephen 1995
Wycliffe Vernon Randall 1994
Secret History Himself - Narrator (voice), Narrator (voice), Narrator 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Strike Control / Control (voice) 2018
Meet The Russians Himself - Narrator (voice) 2013
Head Over Heels Walter (voice) 2012
The Miracle Maker Sadduccee (voice) 2000
Doctors Harry Stamper 2000
Midsomer Murders Lionel Bell 1997
Captain Butler Translator 1997
Crusades Stephen 1995
Wycliffe Vernon Randall 1994
Secret History Himself - Narrator (voice), Narrator (voice), Narrator 1991
Roujin Z Ache 1991
Judge Shimon (voice) 1991
Spender Chief Constable 1991
Tugs Warrior, Fire Chief (voice) 1989
Biography Narrator 1987
The Diary of Anne Frank Mr. Kraler 1987
Casualty Ted Roach 1986
Oliver Twist Jailer 1985
C.A.T.S. Eyes Dowson 1985
Muck and Brass 1982
Oppenheimer Scientist 1980
Testament of Youth G's Letters Spoken By (voice) 1979
Crown Court 1972
Van der Valk Peter Jamal 1972
Play for Today Headmaster 1970
Armchair Theatre Little Eyolf, Davie 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙