Nika Futterman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Nika Futterman is an American actress, voice actress and singer, best known for voicing Adam Lyon in My Gym Partner's a Monkey, Sticks the Badger in Sonic Boom, Luna Loud in The Loud House, Squeeze in Handy Manny, Miguel Santos in Maya & Miguel, Asajj Ventress in Star Wars: The Clone Wars, and West in Lost in Oz.

Nika Futterman is an American actress, voice actress and singer, best known for voicing Adam Lyon in My Gym Partner's a Monkey, Sticks the Badger in Sonic Boom, Luna Loud in The Loud House, Squeeze in Handy Manny, Miguel Santos in Maya & Miguel, Asajj Ventress in Star Wars: The Clone Wars, and West in Lost in Oz.

Born

Saturday, 25 October 1969

Actress Filmography

Mickey and Minnie Wish Upon a Christmas Cuckoo Loca 2021
Mickey's Tale of Two Witches Spooky Loca 2021
The Loud House Movie Luna Loud (voice) / Luna 2021
Mickey Mouse Funhouse Innkeeper Cuckoo Loca 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Fauja / Shaeeah 2021
Calls 911 L.A. Operator 2021
It's Pony Candle Lady 2020
Green Eggs and Ham Crony 2, Happy Kid, Receptionist, Waitress 2019
Mickey Mouse: Mixed-Up Adventures Cuckoo-Loca, Cuckoo Loca 2019
The Casagrandes Luna, Alexis 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mickey and Minnie Wish Upon a Christmas Cuckoo Loca 2021
Mickey's Tale of Two Witches Spooky Loca 2021
The Loud House Movie Luna Loud (voice) / Luna 2021
Mickey Mouse Funhouse Innkeeper Cuckoo Loca 2021
Star Wars: The Bad Batch Fauja / Shaeeah 2021
Calls 911 L.A. Operator 2021
It's Pony Candle Lady 2020
Green Eggs and Ham Crony 2, Happy Kid, Receptionist, Waitress 2019
Mickey Mouse: Mixed-Up Adventures Cuckoo-Loca, Cuckoo Loca 2019
The Casagrandes Luna, Alexis 2019
Costume Quest Kimberly Butterwater 2019
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Director / BBQ Host 1 2018
DC Super Hero Girls: Legends of Atlantis Hawkgirl (voice) 2018
Lego DC Super Hero Girls: Super-Villain High Hawkgirl (voice) 2018
The Adventures of Kid Danger Mandy, Junior / College Girl / Kids / Customer #3 (voice) 2018
Scooby-Doo & Batman: The Brave and the Bold Catwoman (voice) 2018
Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie Olga (voice) 2017
Chip 'n Dale's Nutty Tales Cuckoo Loca (voice) 2017
Unikitty! Unibug, Master Ribbons, Perinyx, Chalcezonite, Luna, Candy Corn, Chalcezonite / Luna / Perinyx / Unibug, Chalcezonite / Master Ribbons, Chalcezonite / Unibug, Unibug / Candy Corn 2017
Vampirina Buttons 2017
DC Super Hero Girls: Intergalactic Games Hawkgirl (voice) 2017
Puppy Dog Pals Mrs. Penguin 2017
Mickey and the Roadster Racers Cuckoo Loca, Cuckoo-Loca (voice), Cuckoo-Loca (voice) / Cuckoo Loca, Cuckoo Loca / Additional Voices, Cuckoo Loca / Mrs. Thunderboom, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo La-La / Cuckoo Monet / Cuckoo E. Clair / Cuckoo Carmen / Cuckoo Angela, Cuckoo Loca / Mimi, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo La-La / Cuckoo Angela / Cuckoo Carmen / Cuckoo E Clair / Cuckoo Monet, Cuckoo Loca / Male Shopper #1 / Male Shopper #2, Cuckoo Loca / Amanda, Mrs. Thunderboom / Cuckoo Loca / Woman Catching Pancakes, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo-Loca (voice) / Mrs. Thunderboom, Cuckoo Loca / Mechanical Bull Owner, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo La La, Cuckoo Loca / Relish, Cuckoo Loca / Rocket Boy, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo-Loca (voice) / Coconut Cuckoo Loca, Cuckoo Loca / Mrs.Thunderboom, Cuckoo Loca / Boy C, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo-Loca (voice) / Mimi, Cuckoo Loca / Charlotte, Cuckoo Loca / Cuckoo La-La, Cuckoo Loca / Dog Owner #4, Cuckoo Loca / Ivy Beaglesnoot / Additional Voices, Cuckoo Loco 2017
Hanazuki: Full of Treasures Wanderer / Flochis 2017
Paranormal Action Squad Pad, Pad / The Old Lady / Kinkstra / Background Voices, Pad / Jill / The Cheerleader 2016
Lost in Oz West, West (voice), Witchlet (voice), Reigh's Mom (voice) / Reigh's Mom, Matron Growleywog (voice), Corneilia (voice), Huckster (voice) / Huckster, Reigh's Mom (voice), Guard (voice) 2016
DC Super Hero Girls: Hero of the Year Hawkgirl (voice) 2016
Home: Adventures with Tip & Oh Additional Voices, Additional Voice, Slushious 2016
DC Super Hero Girls: Super Hero High Hawkgirl (voice) 2016
The Lion Guard Zira (voice) 2016
If You Give a Mouse a Cookie Bright Shirt Girl 2015
DC Super Hero Girls Hawkgirl, Hawk Girl, Hawkgirl / Cheshire 2015
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir Stompp, Anarka Couffaine / Captain Hardrock, Anarka Couffaine 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Angela (voice) 2015
Pig Goat Banana Cricket Junior Ranger (voice), Fan on Bus (voice), Sun (voice), Sun / Mariachi Possum / Girl (voice) 2015
The Loud House Luna, Luna Loud (voice), Luna Loud, Luna / Woman, Boris, Chad / Classmate #2, Joannie, Kindergarten Boy, Luna Loud (voice) / Luna, Mrs. Reynolds, Mrs. Salter / Luna, Student, Woman / Luna Loud / Nigel, Luna / Barbara / Bodhi, Luna / Boris / Fan, Luna / Boris / Luna as Mick, Luna / Boris / Shuttle App, Luna / Boris, Luna / Chad, Luna / Countdown Voice, Luna / Crowd Member 1, Luna / Female Customer #1, Luna / Female Staff Member, Luna / Front Desk Clerk, Luna / Goon #2, Luna / Guessing Booth Attendant, Luna / Hostess / Student 1 / Student 4, Luna / Jean Juan Host / Elderly Woman, Luna / Kid in the Van #1, Luna / Little Girl / Chad / Students, Luna / Luna's Double, Luna / Mrs. Salter / Middle School Student / Golf Student, Luna / Park Kid, Luna / Poetry Teacher, Luna / Pool Manager #3, Luna / Rock God / Boris / Girl #2, Luna / Student, Luna / TV Commercial Announcer, Luna / Woman in Car, Luna / Zombie, Alexis 2015
Monkey King: Hero Is Back Lady Troll (voice) 2015
Talking Voices Herself 2015
Star vs. The Forces of Evil Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Sonic Boom Sticks the Badger (voice), Sticks the Badger / Diane Aardvark (voice), Sticks, Sticks the Badger, Inspector Boss (voice) / Inspector Boss, Additional Voices (voice) / Additional Voices 2014
Blaze and the Monster Machines Paulina, Crab 3 2014
Star Wars Rebels Presence (voice) 2014
The Boxtrolls Knickers (voice) 2014
The Tom and Jerry Show Polly, Princess 2014
Hardboiled Eggheads Pilar Escobar 2014
I Know That Voice Herself 2014
Tenkai Knights Beni 2013
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. Gamora / Lilandra, Gamora 2013
Avengers Assemble Gamora 2013
Sanjay and Craig Belle Pepper, Belle Pepper (voice), Belle, Belle Pepper / Little Girl / Old Lady, Belle / Girl, Belle Pepper / Boy, Belle / Prisoner #3, Angel, Fan, Belle (voice) 2013
Clarence Chelsea / Additional Voices (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Sammy / Old Lady, Kid (voice) / Kid, Owner's Wife (voice) 2013
Teen Titans Go! Sonia Conchita Hernández 2013
Scooby-Doo! Mask of the Blue Falcon Jennifer Severin (voice) 2012
Sofia the First Madame Ubetcha, Sorcerss / Morgana / Additional Voices, Village Wife, Fortune Teller 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Additional Voices (as Nina Podolska) 2012
Sword of the Atom Laethwen (voice) 2012
Vibe Daniel (voice) 2012
The Legend of Korra Ahnah 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Gamora 2012
Doc McStuffins Rosie the Rescuer (voice), Rosie the Rescuer 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Minnie's Bow-Toons Cuckoo Loca, Cuckoo Loca / Ghost, Cuckoo Loca / Daisy Duck 2011
Lego Star Wars: The Padawan Menace Shaak Ti (voice) 2011
Bubble Guppies (voice), Sandy 2011
G.I. Joe: Renegades Lady Jaye, Lady Jaye / Sheriff's Clerk, Allison Hart-Burnett / Lady Jaye, Allison Hart-Burnett / Lady Jaye / Female Reporter, Intercom Voice 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Sif / Hela, Sif 2010
Alpha And Omega Porcupine (voice) 2010
NFL Rush Zone Ash (voice), Ash, Stellaria 2010
Uncle Grandpa Additional Voices (voice), Zeke (voice), Isabella 2010
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic Female Prisoner (voice) 2010
Open Season 3 Rosie (voice) / Rosie 2010
Fanboy & Chum Chum Chum Chum, (voice), Chum Chum / Milk Carton Cow, Chum Chum / Main Toddler, Chum Chum / Female Computer Voice, Chum Chum / Benjamin / Murphy / Computer Voice, Chum Chum / Toddler / Radio Announcer, Super Chum, Chum Chum / Strawberry Fun Finger, Chum Chum / Teddy Bear, Chum Chum / Baby, Chum Chum / Narrator / Stewardess 2009
Archer (voice), Barbie Zissner, Brigitte, Dr. Gertrude Rilsa, Sia 2009
The Super Hero Squad Show Captain Brazil 2009
Special Agent Oso Squeeze 'the Pliers' 2009
Delgo Elder Jaspin (voice) 2008
The Penguins of Madagascar Automated Female / Female Ad Exec 2008
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Catwoman, Lashina, Selina Kyle 2008
Dead Space: Downfall Alissa Vincent (voice) 2008
Kid vs. Kat 2008
Open Season 2 Rosie / Rosie (voice) 2008
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Asajj Ventress, Ventress, Dono / Citizen / Rebel, Asajj Ventress / Nightsister, Asajj Ventress / Raydonia Mother, Asajj Ventress / Twi'lek Child, Female Twi'lek / Sy Snootles, Shaeeah, Sy Snootles / Gardulla the Hutt, TC-70, Chi Eekway Papanoida / TC-70 2008
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Tee-C-Seventy (voice) 2008
Dragonlance: Dragons Of Autumn Twilight Takhisis (voice) 2008
Tak & the Power of Juju Statue Answering Machine 2007
Random! Cartoons Lulu (voice), Cathy 2007
The Land Before Time Ali (voice), Ruby's Mother (voice), Ruby's Mother 2007
Open Season Rosie (voice) 2006
Handy Manny Stretch 'the Tape Measure' / Squeeze 'the Pliers', Stretch 'the Tape Measure', (voice), Squeeze 'the Pliers', Stretch 'the Tape Measure' / Squeeze 'the Pliers' (voice), Stretch 2006
Curious George Pet Shop Owner / Old Lady 2006
Barnyard Additional Barnyard Voices (voice) 2006
The Ant Bully Ant #7 (voice) 2006
The Wild Dung Beetle #1 (voice) 2006
The Land Before Time XII: The Great Day of the Flyers Tricia (voice) 2006
My Gym Partner's a Monkey Adam, Adam Lyon, Adam Lyon / Miss Chameleon, Adam / Dwarf Antelope / Cricket / Shopper #4, Adam / Adam's Mom / Single Fish / Molly Panda, Porcupine / Camel / Kangaroo / Seal, Adam / Girl #1 / Chuckie Seal, Adam / Droopy Pig, Adam / Margaret Rhino / Cricket, Adam / Lamb / Girl Fish, Adam / Miss Chameleon, Adam (voice), Adam / Yak / Kid Fish, Adam / Lamb Kid / Ballerina Bird / Donna Dorsal / Miss Chameleon 2005
Danger Rangers Cancun Reporter / Harry / Raccoon Kid #1, Cancun Reporter 2005
Rugrats Pre-School Daze Matthew 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Smellerbee, Smellerbee / Additional Voices 2005
The Land Before Time XI: Invasion of the Tinysauruses Rocky 2005
Geppetto's Secret Magic Wood / Pinocchio (voice) (as Nikka Futterman) 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Bough-Breaker, Rose Wolfe 2004
Maya & Miguel Miguel 2004
Stroker and Hoop Keith / Secretary / Kid, Keith / Danny / Goldie Hawn 2004
Winx Club Omnia (voice) 2004
All Grown Up! Little Red 2003
Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks Sean / Seamus, Sean, Seamus 2003
Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure Baby Rats 2002
Codename: Kids Next Door Female Sector V Members 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Rutie Banez / Red Female / Passenger 2 2002
Kim Possible Zita Flores 2002
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy Pandora, Maxwell Atoms 2001
Time Squad Betsy Ross 2001
The Fairly OddParents Ani (voice) 2001
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law Debbie / Newscaster 1 2000
The Huntress Olivia 2000
Mike, Lu & Og Mike, Mike (voice) (as Nika Frost), Micheline 'Mike' Mavinsky (voice) (as Nike Frost) 1999
Shasta McNasty Photographer 1999
Xyber 9: New Dawn Anakonda (voice) 1999
The Woody Woodpecker Show Splinter (voice), (voice), Splinter 1999
CatDog Lola, Lola / Lola's Mom, Lola / Lolita 7, Lola / Lady #1, Lola / Queen Bee 1998
ChalkZone Mrs. Sanchez 1998
Hey Arnold! Olga Pataki, Camille, Olga Pataki / Norma, Cynthia, Lorenzo's Mother, Olga Pataki / Orphan, Olga Pataki (voice) 1996
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Girls 1995
What a Cartoon! Mike (voice) 1995
The Wayans Bros. Assistant 1995
Chicago Hope Nikki Hodge 1994
Diagnosis Murder Ragna Clark 1993
Only Yesterday Granny (voice) 1991
Murphy Brown Laura 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙