Noel Madison

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Noel Nathaniel Moscivitch

Born

Friday, 30 April 1897

Died

Monday, 06 January 1975

Actor Filmography

The Best of Laurel and Hardy Second Gangster 1968
The Gentleman from Nowhere Vincent Sawyer 1948
Confessions of a Vice Baron Nick - Procurer at Nightclub (edited from 'The Pace That Kills') 1943
Jitterbugs Tony Queen 1943
The Black Raven Mike Bardoni 1943
Shantytown 'Ace' Lambert / Ace Lambert 1943
Forever and a Day Mr. Dunkinfield 1943
Miss V from Moscow Police Chief Fritz Kleiss / Fritz Kleiss 1942
Bombs Over Burma Me-Hoi 1942
A Desperate Chance for Ellery Queen George Belden 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Best of Laurel and Hardy Second Gangster 1968
The Gentleman from Nowhere Vincent Sawyer 1948
Confessions of a Vice Baron Nick - Procurer at Nightclub (edited from 'The Pace That Kills') 1943
Jitterbugs Tony Queen 1943
The Black Raven Mike Bardoni 1943
Shantytown 'Ace' Lambert / Ace Lambert 1943
Forever and a Day Mr. Dunkinfield 1943
Miss V from Moscow Police Chief Fritz Kleiss / Fritz Kleiss 1942
Bombs Over Burma Me-Hoi 1942
A Desperate Chance for Ellery Queen George Belden 1942
Secret Agent of Japan Saito 1942
A Tragedy at Midnight Ricci 1942
Joe Smith, American Schricker 1942
Highway West Salvo - Henchman / Salvo, Henchman 1941
Sucker List Mr. Brown 1941
A Shot in the Dark Al Martin 1941
Ellery Queen's Penthouse Mystery Gordon Cobb 1941
Footsteps in the Dark Fissue / Leopold Fissue 1941
Know Your Money Dominic 1940
City in Darkness Belescu 1939
Missing Evidence Paul Duncan 1939
Anything to Declare? Dr. Klee 1938
Climbing High Gibson 1938
The Man with 100 Faces Sculpie 1938
Queen of Crime Gregori 1938
Sailing Along Windy 1938
Nation Aflame Frank Sandino 1937
Gangway Mike Otterman 1937
Her Husband Lies Jackie Taylor 1937
Man of the People 'Dopey' Benny / Benny Silvers 1937
The House of Secrets Dan Wharton 1936
Our Relations Second Gangster at Pirate's Club 1936
Missing Girls Ben Davis 1936
Easy Money 'Duke' Trotti 1936
Champagne Charlie Pedro Gorini 1936
The Criminal Within Gus Colleti 1936
Muss 'em Up Tony Spivali, Gambler / Tony Spivali - Gambler 1936
My Marriage Marty Harris 1936
The Pace That Kills Nick - The Pusher 1935
3 Kids and a Queen Stanley 1935
Woman Wanted Joe Metz 1935
The Girl Who Came Back Brewster / Hal Brewster 1935
What Price Crime Douglas Worthington 1935
'G' Men Durfee 1935
Four Hours to Kill! Anderson 1935
Times Square Lady (scenes deleted) 1935
The Cat's-Paw Gangster 1934
The Girl from Missouri Mr. Miller 1934
Manhattan Melodrama Manny Arnold 1934
The House of Rothschild Carl Rothschild 1934
Journal of a Crime Costelli 1934
The Important Witness Gus Miranda 1933
Destination Unknown Maxie 1933
West of Singapore Degama 1933
Laughter in Hell Brownfield 1933
Me and My Gal Baby Face Castenega 1932
Hat Check Girl Dan McCoy 1932
The Last Mile D'Amoro - Cell 6 / D'Amoro, Cell 6 1932
Radio Patrol Tony 1932
Man About Town Tony 1932
The Trial of Vivienne Ware Angelo Paroni 1932
Symphony of Six Million Magnus Klauber / Magnus 1932
The Heart of New York Mr. Farola - an Architect 1932
Play Girl Martie Happ 1932
The Hatchet Man Charley Kee 1932
The Star Witness Horan - Henchman 1931
The Finger Points Larry Hayes 1931
Little Caesar Killer Peppi 1931
The Doorway to Hell Rocco 1930
Sinners' Holiday Buck / Buck Rogers 1930

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙