Noël Roquevert

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Noël Roquevert was a French stage and film actor. He appeared in more than 180 films between 1932 and 1972. Roquevert was born in Doué-la-Fontaine and was married to stage and film actress Paulette Noizeux. He died in Douarnenez, France, aged 80.

Noël Roquevert was a French stage and film actor. He appeared in more than 180 films between 1932 and 1972. Roquevert was born in Doué-la-Fontaine and was married to stage and film actress Paulette Noizeux. He died in Douarnenez, France, aged 80.

Birth Name

Noël Louis Raymond Bénévent

Born

Sunday, 18 December 1892

Died

Tuesday, 06 November 1973

Actor Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Docteur Théodore Linz 2017
The Annuity Le grand-père Galipeau 1972
Quentin Durward Ludovic Lesly 1971
Les novices Le sadique 1970
The Sexy Dozen Professor Tissot / Prof. Tissot 1969
The Gardener of Argenteuil Le patron du restaurant 1966
The Restaurant Le ministre 1966
Line of Demarcation Innkeeper / Eugène Menetru, le patron du café / Eugène Ménétru 1966
Les combinards Le commissaire 1966
Merveilleuse Angélique Maître Bourjus, l'aubergiste / Bourjus 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Le scandale Clouzot Docteur Théodore Linz 2017
The Annuity Le grand-père Galipeau 1972
Quentin Durward Ludovic Lesly 1971
Les novices Le sadique 1970
The Sexy Dozen Professor Tissot / Prof. Tissot 1969
The Gardener of Argenteuil Le patron du restaurant 1966
The Restaurant Le ministre 1966
Line of Demarcation Innkeeper / Eugène Menetru, le patron du café / Eugène Ménétru 1966
Les combinards Le commissaire 1966
Merveilleuse Angélique Maître Bourjus, l'aubergiste / Bourjus 1965
That Tender Age L'estivant récalcitrant / l'estivant 1964
The Great Spy Chase Col. Lanoix / Colonel Lanoix 1964
Friend of the Family Monsieur Michalon 1964
Male Hunt Le beau-père 1964
Clémentine chérie Le concierge FBI / Le concierge de la FBI 1964
Que personne ne sorte Le révérend Murdoch 1964
Tre piger i Paris Mr. Maurice 1963
Your Turn, Darling General Jean Walker / le Général Walker 1963
People in Luck Le bijoutier (segment "Un gros lot") / Le bijoutier (« Le Gros Lot ») 1963
How to Succeed in Love Le directeur des Editions Saint-Vincent-de-Paul 1962
Le masque de fer M. de Saint-Mars 1962
Les mystères de Paris M. Pipelet / M. Pipelet, le concierge 1962
The Devil and the Ten Commandments L'Inspecteur (segment "Bien d'autrui ne prendras") / L'inspecteur de police 1962
Snobs! Le général en retraite Pierre de Castignac / Le général de Castignac 1962
A Monkey in Winter Landru / M. Landru, patron du bazar 1962
Cartouche Le sergent recruteur 1962
Assassin in the Phonebook Le monsieur austère de l'avenue des Tilleuls 1962
The Door Slams André Costier / André Costet 1960
Love and the Frenchwoman Col. Chappe (segment "Enfance, L'") / Le colonel ('L'enfance') 1960
Some Like It... Cold Maître Albert Leboîteux 1960
Marie of the Isles Baracuda, the Pirate / Barracuda - le pirate 1960
Come Dance with Me! Albert Decauville-Lachenée 1959
Atomic Agent Pierre Darbon / acteur 1959
Babette Goes to War Capitaine Gustave Frémond 1959
Archimède, le clochard Retired Commandant / Capitaine Brossard / le commandant Brossard, à la retraite 1959
Three Murderesses Edouard Maroni, Helene's father 1959
The Law Is the Law Le gendarme Malandain 1958
Sputnik Le maire de Lésigny 1958
La Parisienne Le docteur d'Herblay 1957
Give Me My Chance Saint-Vallier 1957
This Pretty World Le commandant 1957
Daddy's Gang Papa le Grand / Joseph Jérôme, dit 'Le Grand J' 1956
Nana Steiner 1955
The Impossible Mr. Pipelet Le colonel 1955
Black Dossier Commissaire Franconi 1955
Napoleon General Cambronne 1955
Diabolique M. Herboux / Mr. Herboux 1955
Cadet Rousselle Le commissaire Berton / Berton 1954
Madame du Barry Guillaume du Barry 1954
The Sheep Has Five Legs Antoine Brissard 1954
The Secret of Helene Marimon L'oncle de Jacques 1954
The Count of Monte Cristo Le colonel Noirtier de Villefort 1954
My Brother from Senegal L'épicier Bridoux 1953
Captain Slipper Monsieur Cauchard / Mr Cauchard, le père de Claire 1953
Crimson Curtain Sigurd 1952
Crazy for Love Le docteur Aubert, maire de Courteville / le docteur Aubert, le maire 1952
Fanfan la Tulipe Fier-à-Bras / La maréchal des logis Fier-à-Bras 1952
Rome-Paris-Rome Robert 1951
Andalousie Ricardo Garcia 1951
Justice Is Done Le commandant en retraite Théodore Andrieux - le 6ème juré / Théodore Andrieux, commandant en retraite, juré 1950
Return to Life Le commandant (segment 3 : "Le retour de Jean") L' / le commandant 1949
Du Guesclin Jagu 1949
Antoine & Antoinette M. Roland 1947
Histoire de chanter Le docteur Renault 1947
The Last Penny Stéfani 1946
La vie de plaisir Maître Marion - l'avocat d' Albert 1944
Pierre and Jean Marcel Roland 1943
Le Corbeau Saillens - la maître d'école / Saillens, le directeur de l'école 1943
Carnival of Sinners Mélisse 1943
Picpus Louis Dubief 1943
The Blue Veil L'inspecteur Duval 1942
Dernier atout L'inspecteur Gonzalès / Gonzalès 1942
The Murderer Lives at Number 21 Docteur Théodore Linz / le docteur Théodore Linz, de la coloniale 1942
Le journal tombe à cinq heures Le capitaine Le Goff 1942
Strangers in the House Le commissaire Binet 1942
La symphonie fantastique 1942
Miss Bonaparte Criscelli 1942
Parade en 7 nuits L'inspecteur Laurent 1941
Moulin Rouge Le démarcheur 1940
Paris New-York Un policier 1940
The Mayor's Dilemma Le garde-champêtre 1939
Three Waltzes Un douanier à l'aérodrome 1938
The Curtain Rises Pignolet 1938
Marthe Richard Un officier de marine 1937
The Great Temptation Marec 1936
Tarass Boulba Un cosaque 1936
La bandera Le sergent instructeur / le sergent dans le train 1935
Liliom Le brigadier (The Police Sergeant) 1934
Tumultes Gardien de prison 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙