Norah Jones

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Norah Jones is an American singer, songwriter and pianist. She has won multiple awards and has sold more than 50 million records worldwide. Billboard named her the top jazz artist of the 2000s decade. She has won nine Grammy Awards and was ranked 60th on Billboard magazine's artists of the 2000s decade chart.

Norah Jones is an American singer, songwriter and pianist. She has won multiple awards and has sold more than 50 million records worldwide. Billboard named her the top jazz artist of the 2000s decade. She has won nine Grammy Awards and was ranked 60th on Billboard magazine's artists of the 2000s decade chart.

Birth Name

Geetali Norah Jones Shankar

Born

Friday, 30 March 1979

Actress Filmography

Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration Self / Herself 2019
Helpsters Musical Guest 2019
Echo in the Canyon Herself / Self 2019
Joni 75: A Birthday Celebration Self - performer ('Court & Spark') 2019
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes Herself 2018
The 2000s Herself (archive footage) 2018
Chelsea Herself 2016
George Fest: A Night to Celebrate the Music of George Harrison Herself 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Musical Guest 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Sesame Street's 50th Anniversary Celebration Self / Herself 2019
Helpsters Musical Guest 2019
Echo in the Canyon Herself / Self 2019
Joni 75: A Birthday Celebration Self - performer ('Court & Spark') 2019
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes Herself 2018
The 2000s Herself (archive footage) 2018
Chelsea Herself 2016
George Fest: A Night to Celebrate the Music of George Harrison Herself 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - Musical Guest 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Musical Guest 2015
Sesame Street: The Best of Elmo 3 Herself (archive footage) 2015
They Came Together Norah Jones 2014
Park Bench with Steve Buscemi Herself 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest 2014
The Big Interview with Dan Rather Self 2013
Sing Me the Songs That Say I Love You: A Concert for Kate McGarrigle Herself 2013
The Zen Of Bennett Herself 2012
Ted Norah Jones 2012
Tony Bennett: Duets II Herself 2012
CBS This Morning Herself - Musical Guest 1992
The Voice Self - Performer 2011
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards Herself - Presenter 2011
The 33rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors Herself 2010
Conan Herself - Musical Guest 2010
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards Herself 2010
An Evening with Wynton Marsalis and Willie Nelson Herself - Vocals 2009
Wah Do Dem Willow 2009
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Herself - Musical Guest 2009
NYCMusicShow Norah Jones 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Musical Guest 2009
Live from the Artists Den Herself - Musical Guest 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest, Self - Musical performer 2009
Spectacle: Elvis Costello with... Herself 2008
Bridge School News Self 2008
My Blueberry Nights Elizabeth 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Live from Abbey Road Herself - Performer 2006
30 Rock Norah Jones - He Needs a Kidney Performed by 2006
Walmart Soundcheck Herself 2006
Iconoclasts Herself 2005
B InTune TV Guest star 2005
Sesame Street: All-Star Alphabet Herself 2005
Dancing with the Stars Self - Performer 2005
The Hour Herself 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Musical Guest 2005
Norah Jones & the Handsome Band: Live in 2004 Herself - Vocals, Piano & Wurlitzer Electric Piano 2004
Return to 'Sin City': A Tribute to Gram Parsons Herself (vocals, piano) 2004
Genius: A Night for Ray Charles Herself 2004
Willie Nelson & Friends: Live and Kickin' Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Musical Guest 2003
Dolly Parton: Platinum Blonde Herself 2003
Norah Jones: Live in New Orleans vocals 2003
Two Weeks Notice Norah Jones 2002
Live from Bonnaroo Music Festival 2002 Herself 2002
The Daily Show Self - Guest 1996
Sen kväll med Luuk Herself 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself - Guest 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Musical Guest, Herself - Musical Support, Herself - Guest 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self 1992
American Masters Self 1986
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest 1975
Austin City Limits Self, Herself 1975
Great Performances Self 1971
Sesame Street Self 1969
Festival di Sanremo Self - Performer 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙