Noriko Hidaka

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Noriko Itō , better known by the stage name of Noriko Hidaka , is a Japanese actress, voice actress, singer and narrator. She played Akane Tendo in Ranma ½, Satsuki Kusakabe in My Neighbor Totoro, Near in Death Note, Seta Sōjirō in Rurouni Kenshin, Jean Roque Raltique in Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water and Kikyo in Inuyasha and also Kotori Minami's... read more

Noriko Itō , better known by the stage name of Noriko Hidaka , is a Japanese actress, voice actress, singer and narrator. She played Akane Tendo in Ranma ½, Satsuki Kusakabe in My Neighbor Totoro, Near in Death Note, Seta Sōjirō in Rurouni Kenshin, Jean Roque Raltique in Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water and Kikyo in Inuyasha and also Kotori Minami's mom in Love Live! School Idol Project both seasons in anime series, as well in 2015 films. She is also the famous dubbing roles for Jayma Mays in American TV series Glee, as well in The Smurfs film series.

Birth Name

Noriko Nagai

Born

Thursday, 31 May 1962

Actress Filmography

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Jidai-ju no seirei 2020
Jujutsu Kaisen Yuki Tsukumo 2020
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! Tsubame's Mother 2020
Kamen raidâ Zerowan Zat 2019
Voice Girl Mari Kikuchi 2018
Pop Team Epic Pipimi (B part) (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Professor Ursula (voice), Shiny Chariot (voice), Professor Ursula, Shiny Chariot, Professor Ursula / Shiny Chariot (voice) 2017
Seiyu's Life! Noriko Hidaka (voice) 2015
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade Professor Ursula (voice) 2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger Returns: Super ToQ 7gou of Dreams Miss Gritta (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Jidai-ju no seirei 2020
Jujutsu Kaisen Yuki Tsukumo 2020
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! Tsubame's Mother 2020
Kamen raidâ Zerowan Zat 2019
Voice Girl Mari Kikuchi 2018
Pop Team Epic Pipimi (B part) (voice) 2018
Little Witch Academia Professor Ursula (voice), Shiny Chariot (voice), Professor Ursula, Shiny Chariot, Professor Ursula / Shiny Chariot (voice) 2017
Seiyu's Life! Noriko Hidaka (voice) 2015
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade Professor Ursula (voice) 2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger Returns: Super ToQ 7gou of Dreams Miss Gritta (voice) 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie Principal Minami (Kotori's Mother) 2015
Psycho-Pass: The Movie Dominator (voice) 2015
Ressha Sentai ToQger: The Movie - Galaxy Line SOS Miss Gritta (voice) 2014
Detective Conan: The Sniper from Another Dimension Masumi Sera (voice) 2014
Wake Up, Girls! Junko Tange (voice) 2014
Little Witch Academia Shiny Chariot (voice) 2013
Hunter X Hunter: Phantom Rouge Shalnark (voice) 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Principal 2013
Psycho-Pass Donimator (voice), Dominator (voice) 2012
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc - The Chirps of Light Sojiro Seta (voice) 2012
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc: Cage of Flames Sojiro Seta (voice) 2011
Eiga Suîto Purikyua: Torimodose! Kokoro ga tsunagu kiseki no merodi Aphrodite 2011
Hunter x Hunter Shalnark (voice), PC Voice (voice) 2011
My Ordinary Life Princess Starla 2011
Welcome to the Space Show Hanako (voice) 2010
InuYasha: The Final Act Kikyô (voice) 2009
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors Near (voice) 2008
Death Note Near 2006
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye Honoka's Mother (voice) 2006
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew Mother (voice) 2005
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island Kikyo 2004
Blade of the Phantom Master Ou 2004
Pokémon the Movie: Destiny Deoxys Tooi Rondo (voice) 2004
Samurai Champloo Yatsuha 2004
Sonic X Helen (voice) 2003
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass Kikyô 2002
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time Kikyô 2001
Inuyasha Kikyo, Kikyô (voice) 2000
Vandread Seran 2000
Zoids Reese 1999
Tenshi ni narumon Mama 1999
Tatchi: Are kara kimi wa... Miss Lonely Yesterday Minami Asakura (voice) 1998
Martian Successor Nadesico - The Motion Picture: Prince of Darkness Hari Makibi (voice) 1998
The Galaxy Express 999: The Eternal Fantasy Iselle 1998
Clamp School Midoriko Kyogoku (voice) 1997
Revolutionary Girl Utena Tokiko Chida 1997
Pokémon Kaoruko (voice) 1997
Shinesman Riko Hidaka (Shinesman Salmon Pink) (voice), Riko Hidaka 1996
Detective Conan Masumi Sera (voice) 1996
Catnapped! The Movie Buburina 1995
Fight! Spirit of the Sword Himeno (voice) 1993
Spirit of Wonder: China-san no yûutsu Miss China 1992
Ranma ½: The Movie, Big Trouble in Nekonron, China Akane Tendô (voice) 1991
Nadia: The Secret of Fuzzy Jean 1991
A Wind Named Amnesia Lisa 1990
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water Jean 1990
Guardian of Darkness Terumi Amano (voice) 1990
Ranma ½ Akane Tendo 1989
The Adventures of Peter Pan Peter Pan (voice) 1989
My Neighbor Totoro Satsuki (voice) 1988
Tatchi 3: Kimi ga tôrisugita ato ni Minami Asakura (voice) 1987
Grey Digital Target Fan (voice) 1986
Tatchi 2: Sayonara no Okurimono Minami Asakura (voice) 1986
Ninja Robots Jenny Ai 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙