Norris Domingue

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Joseph Norris Domingue

Born

Monday, 22 June 1925

Died

Sunday, 12 April 2009

Actor Filmography

Going for Broke Grandpa Frank 2003
The Case of the Whitechapel Vampire Brother Sinclair / Bruder Sinclair 2002
Waking the Dead Congressman at Isaac's Party 2000
A Day in a Life Henry 2000
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Old Man, Tavern / Old Man - Tavern 1999
Grey Owl Halifax Reporter 1999
Running Home Strings 1999
Dead End Ticket Seller 1998
Provocateur TV Security Guard 1998
Emily of New Moon Dr. Mitchell 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Going for Broke Grandpa Frank 2003
The Case of the Whitechapel Vampire Brother Sinclair / Bruder Sinclair 2002
Waking the Dead Congressman at Isaac's Party 2000
A Day in a Life Henry 2000
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Old Man, Tavern / Old Man - Tavern 1999
Grey Owl Halifax Reporter 1999
Running Home Strings 1999
Dead End Ticket Seller 1998
Provocateur TV Security Guard 1998
Emily of New Moon Dr. Mitchell 1998
The Education of Little Tree Mr. Jenkins 1997
Twists of Terror Real. Dr. Roberts 1997
Strip Search Uncle Jack 1997
Never Too Late Bob 1996
My Hometown Mr. Hodge 1996
Rainbow Stan 1996
Reunion Store Clerk 1994
Bride of Violence 2 Bomb Maker 1993
Sweet Killing Drunk 1993
Sirens Parking Attendant 1993
Desire Waiter #2 1992
A Cry in the Night Jeweler 1992
La sarrasine Procureur 1992
Twin Sisters Doorman Lynn's Apartment 1992
Deadly Surveillance Proprieter / Proprietor 1991
Urban Angel Minister 1991
Back Stab Stanley 1990
Bethune: The Making of a Hero Business Man 1990
The Amityville Curse Detective 1990
Enemies, A Love Story Party Goer 1989
Day One General Pa Watson 1989
Blind Fear Mel 1989
The Kiss Security Guard 1988
The Hotel New Hampshire High School Band Conductor 1984
Gas Priest 1981
Blackout 1978
Tomorrow Never Comes Bell Hop 1978
Enter the Devil Chuy 1972
Fairplay Running Eagle 1971
None But the Brave Frenchman 1966
The Heisters Angelo Thraxini 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙